Overall Top 3
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Raulf Berry & Olly Peters (GBR)

Blake Hinsley & Nicolas Drummond (NZL)

Alice Davis & Abby Hire (GBR)
2018
USA
Florida
Clearwater Community Sailing Centre
Event Report

Ben Hutton-Penman & Abi Jayasekara (GBR)

Tom Storey & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Dieter Creitz & Conrad Miller (USA)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Eli Liefting & Rose Dickson (NZL)

Henry Jameson & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Pierce Harris & Alfie Cogger (GBR)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

William Pank &Finlay Dickinson (GBR)

Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson (GBR)

Oscar Andersson and Ragnar Alfredsson (SWE)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Iain Bird and Jake Hardman (GBR)

Fin Armstrong and Dan Armstrong (GBR)

Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall (GBR)
2014
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Harvey Martin & Bobby Hewitt (GBR)

Piers Nicholls and Freddie Peters (GBR)

Nikol Stankova & Vaclav Brabec (CZE)
2013
Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Hannah Bristow & Bobby Hewitt (GBR)

Elliott Wells & Jake Todd (GBR)

Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report


Leonardo Stocchero e Gianluca Virgenti (ITA)

Robbie King & Josh Atherton (GBR)

Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report


Matthew Whitfield & Scott Wallis (GBR)

Jack Hawkins & Christopher Thomas (GBR)

Robert Baddeley & James Taylor (GBR)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Owen Bowerman & Charlie Darling (GBR)

Jack Hawkins & Christopher Thomas (GBR)

Matteo Pilati & Duchi Mattia (ITA)
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland
Event Report

Tim Gratton & Chris Taylor (GBR)

Sofia Engstrom & Frida Langenius (SWE)

Edoardo Semezato and Ludovico Bonsi (ITA)
2006
Italy
Circolo Nautico Brenzone,
Lake Garda
Event Report

James Peters & Ben Gratton (GBR)

Rob and Georgina Cage (GBR)

Tita Ruggero & Dalla Rosa Simone (ITA)
Ladies Top 3
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Alice Davis & Abby Hire (GBR)

Millie Irish & Tasmyn Green

Phoebe Peters & Rachel Pyke (GBR)
2018
USA
Florida
Clearwater Community Sailing Centre
Event Report

Annie Hammett & Emma Wells (GBR)


Anna Justová and Nela Višcorová (CZE)

Hanna Rijk and Bente Zuidema (NED)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Sian Talbot & Eloise Clapson McBride (GBR)

Sophie Johnson & Becky Caiger (GBR)

Sophie Dennis & Dilly Ala (GBR)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

Julia Barnes & Lauren Paton (GBR)

Farao Tea & Perbellini Federica (ITA)

Nynke Verwoerd and Annabel Wickel (NED)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Freya Black & Harriet Cage (GBR)

Lizet de Vries & Jildou Gerritsen (NED)

Jessica Jobson and Caitlin Webster (GBR)
2014 France
|Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Hannah and Madeline Bristow (GBR)

Caroline Heiberg and Marie Bordal (NOR)

Jessie Main & Poppy Gilks (GBR)
2013 Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Margherita Porro & Francesca Andrea Dall’Ora (ITA)

Anna Prescott & Jess Eales (GBR)

Jess Hammet & Hattie Lucas-Clements (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report

Jemima Lawson & Jenny Cropley (GBR)

Courtney Bilbrough & Orla Mitchell (GBR)

Sophie Hempsell & Emily Covell (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report

Floor Vrijenhoek and Sterre Vrijenhoek (NED)

Francesca Bergamo and Alessandra Dubbin

Camilla and Giorgia Angiolini (ITA)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Vikki Cudmore and Amy Harrington (GBR)

Veronica Maria Maccari & Marta Lenotti (ITA)

Cathy Lear & Francine Counsell
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland
Event Report

Sofia Engstrom and Frida Langenius

Alessandra Moretto-Wiel and Bianca Maria Nuvolari-Duddo (ITA)

Alice Kent and Lucy Childs
2006
Italy
Circolo Nautico Brenzone,
Lake Garda
Event Report

Alex Poyner and Holly Tucker (GBR)

Charlotte and Alexandra Coles
Family Top 3
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Florian & Feline Vreeburg (NED)

Ralph & Kate Nevile (GBR)

Felix and Theo Stewart (GBR)
2018
USA
Florida
Clearwater Community Sailing Centre
Event Report

William & Becky Caiger (GBR)

Ouynag Huiyun and Ouyang Huixin (CHN)

Verhoest Brent and Verhoest Robbe (SUI)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Henry & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Jakub & Tereza Dobra (CZE)

Harrison and Fergus Pye (GBR)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

Henry & Jamie Rastrick (GBR)

Henry & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Jaroslav Cermak &Petr Kostal (CZE)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Henry & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Hamish and Henry McLachlan

Jaroslav Cermak & Petr Kostal (CZE)
2014 France
|Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Will & Matt Taylor (GBR)

Willemijn & Manus Offerman

Daniel and Finley Armstrong (GBR)
2013 Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Will & Matt Taylor (GBR)

Jess and James Hammett (GBR)

Willemijn & Manus Offerman
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report

Chris Allen & Jamie Allen (GBR)

Tomas & Mads Mathisen (NOR)

Gillies and Katie Munro (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report

Floor Vrijenhoek and Sterre Vrijenhoek (NED)

Debbie and Tom Darling (GBR)

Graeme Bristow and Hannah Bristow (GBR)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Rob & Emma Loveridge
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland

Event Report

Alessio & Mattia Bellico

Timothy & James Norris (GBR)

Isabella & Tom Morehead (IRL)
2006
Italy
Circolo Nautico Brenzone,
Lake Garda
Event Report

Rob and Georgina Cage (GBR)

Nathan and Anna Ackroyd (GBR)

Jonathan and Rasmus Bergstrom (SWE)
Top 3 Juniors
13 and under
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Andreoli Riccardo Giovanni & Rossi Lorenzo (ITA)

Ondrej Bastar & Petr Pelnar (CZE)

Vanja Ramm-Ericson & Maia Delin (MLT)
2018
USA
Florida
Clearwater Community Sailing Centre
Event Report

Femme Rijk & Silke Zuidema (NED)

Feng Ziteng & Ding Zhaohui (CHN)

Ma Yuk & Niu Shiyin (CHN)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Johanna Böckl & Benjamin Kogard (AUT)

Bruno Bakker & Tjalle Swen (NED)

James Mansfield & Spike Marlow, (GBR)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

William Pank & Finlay Dickinson (GBR)

Blake Wilson & Sam Dickinson (GBR)

Joshua Davies & Blake Tudor (GBR)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall (GBR)
2014
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Jack Lewis & Lucas Marshall (GBR)

Jaroslav Cermak & Petr Kostal (CZE)

William Caiger & Caitlin Atkin (GBR)
2013 Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Nicolò Codeghini & Mattia Zinetti (ITA)

Ties vd Stroom & Gijs Dutilh (NED)

Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report


Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)

Albert Gelpi & Martí Serrà (ESP)

Umberto Barbieri & Pietro Zancan (ITA)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report


Courtney Bilbrough & Orla Mitchell (GBR)

Caroline Heiberg & Marie Bordal (NOR)

Albert Gelpi & Eduard Boneta (ESP)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Owen Bowerman & Charlie Darling (GBR)

Francesco Bozano & Cesare Massa (ITA)

Matteo Pilati & Duchi Mattia (ITA)
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland
Event Report

Douglas Afzelius & Martin Bertilsson (SWE)

Maxine Jonker & Dewi Couvert (NED)

Will Lowes & Hugo Tucker (GBR)
2006
Italy
Circolo Nautico Brenzone,
Lake Garda
Event Report

Vitali Oliviero & Maccari Federico Maria (ITA)

Rupert & Hugo Jones-Warner (GBR)
Top 3 Silver
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Edoardo Savoldi & Iacopo Ariotti (ITA)

Werpers Kenje & Diego D'apote (ITA)

Beth Miller & Eilish Graham (GBR)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Tim Hire & Abby Hire

Petr Tupy & Dan Viscor (CZE)

Jaroslav Cermak & Petr Kostal (CZE)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

Carlo Soldano & Andrea Soldano (ARG)

Alexander Ratsey & Bertie Ratsey (GBR)

Sian Talbot & Eloise Clapson-McBride (GBR)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Ellen Morley & Sophie Johnson (GBR)

Kaarel Paal & Mihkel Paal (EST)

Eva den Dikken & Stijn Wulffraat (NED)
2014
France
|Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Tristan Payne & Jake Carpenter (GBR)

Leo Jean Touffet & Jade Saunier (FRA)

William & James Cunliffe (GBR)
2013
Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Billy Vennis-Ozanne & Jack Lewis (GBR)

Martina Tognoni & Matilde Quilici (ITA)

Jamie and Ben Webb (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report


Delanie Rutter & Eve Townsend (GBR)

Emma Baker & Isabella Black (GBR)

Coen Minderhoud & Louisa Coxson (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report


Herve Houard & Yannick Bongaerts (BEL)

Lucy Caseldine & Sophie Caseldine (GBR)

Cameron Webber & Joseph Fenwick (GBR)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Luca Carlini & Stefano Costini (ITA)

Simon Karlsson & Mans Olander (SWE)

Joe Winbush & Jamie Pearson (GBR)
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland
Event Report

Rasmus Persson & Kristoffer Lindh (SWE)

Fredrik Hvalso & Soren Steenstrup Zeeberg (DEN)

Mark Kelly & Myles Kelly (IRL)
Bronze Top 3
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

David Szmaragowski & Sára Svobodová (CZE)

Gabriele Motta & Enea Beltrando (ITA)

Francesco Esposito & Lorenzo Grimaldi (ITA)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Matous Hlavacek & Klara Kaltounkova (CZE)

Catriona Forrest & Evie Tynan(GBR)

Štepán Mann & Jan Richter (CZE)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

Patrick Whelan & Conor Whelan (GBR)

Sylvie Stannage & Rohan Stannage (AUS)

Megan Ferry & Emilie Gregory (MLT)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Anna Rusetskaya & Linda Lantsevsky (RUS)

Andreas Purse & Marcos Purse (GUA)

Rachel Eggers & Helen Obeirne (IRL)
2014
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

Martijn Jessurun & Nynke Nell (NED)

Roscoe Martin & Maddie Wylie (GBR)

Charlie Elliott & Will Knottenbelt (GBR)
2013
Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Fiona Mulcahy & Chessie Lindsay-Brown (GBR)

Josh Strauss & Jack Mitchell (GBR)

Gregory Sale & Lottie Neve (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report


James Eales & Jack Lewis (GBR)

Jourdan Swindon & Zak Bermon (GBR)

Alice Kidd & Remi Pfister (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report


Emma Scourfield & Jessica Scourfield (GBR)

Veronique de By & Gys Dutilh (NED)

Samuel Grade & Katie Prescott (GBR)
Edit
 
2019
Italy
Gruppo Vela L.N.I
Follonica
200
Event Report

Raulf Berry & Olly Peters (GBR)

Blake Hinsley & Nicolas Drummond (NZL)

Alice Dacis & Abby Hire (GBR)
2018
USA
Florida
Clearwater Community Sailing Centre
Event Report

Ben Hutton-Penman & Abi Jayasekara (GBR)

Tom Storey & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Dieter Creitz & Conrad Miller (USA)
2017
Netherlands
Medemblik
Regatta Center Medemblik
177
Event Report

Eli Liefting & Rose Dickson (NZL)

Henry Jameson & Rupert Jameson (GBR)

Pierce Harris & Alfie Cogger (GBR)
2016
Spain
Santander
Real Club Maritimo de Santander
Event Report

Harvey Martin & Bobby Hewitt (GBR)

Harvey Martin & Bobby Hewitt (GBR)

Oscar Andersson and Ragnar Alfredsson (SWE)
2015
Germany
Lübecker Yacht Club, Travemünde
156
Event Report

Iain Bird and Jake Hardman (GBR)

Fin Armstrong and Dan Armstrong (GBR)

Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall (GBR)
2014 France
|Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
184 Boats
Event Report

William Pank &Finlay Dickinson (GBR)

Freddie Peters and Louis Johnson (GBR)

Nikol Stankova & Vaclav Brabec (CZE)
2013 Italy
Marina di Grosseto,
Grosseto
178 Boats
Event Report

Hannah Bristow & Bobby Hewitt (GBR)

Elliott Wells & Jake Todd (GBR)

Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)
2012
United Kingdom
Hayling Island Sailing Club,
Hampshire
181 Boats
Event Report

Leonardo Stocchero e Gianluca Virgenti (ITA)

Robbie King & Josh Atherton (GBR)

Jamie Smith & Piers Nicholls (GBR)
2011
Netherlands
Jachthaven Bruinisse,
Bruinisse
160 Boats
Event Report

Matthew Whitfield & Scott Wallis (GBR)

Jack Hawkins & Christopher Thomas (GBR)

Robert Baddeley & James Taylor (GBR)
2010
France
Yacht Club de Carnac,
Brittany
135 Boats
Event Report

Owen Bowerman & Charlie Darling (GBR)

Jack Hawkins & Christopher Thomas (GBR)

Matteo Pilati & Duchi Mattia (ITA)
2008
Sweden
Gottskär,
Halland
Event Report

Tim Gratton & Chris Taylor (GBR)

Sofia Engstrom & Frida Langenius (SWE)

Edoardo Semezato and Ludovico Bonsi (ITA)
2006
Italy
Circolo Nautico Brenzone,
Lake Garda
Event Report

James Peters & Ben Gratton (GBR)

Rob and Georgina Cage (GBR)

Tita Ruggero & Dalla Rosa Simone (ITA)
X