RS Feva sailors from around the world descended on Travemunde, Germany to compete in the PA Consulting Allen RS Feva World Championships 2015. For 324 sailors from 19 nations, a field-stretching along the promenade looking over the Baltic became home for a week, while boats sailed in what has to have been the highlight of RS Feva sailing this year.

Notorious for its fun, friendly and welcoming vibe, the RS Feva fleet lived up to its reputation. The class joined around 30 others in Travemunde Woche and with it the live music, festival tents, tall ships, food and souvenir stalls as well as live coverage of the racing. When sailors weren’t engaged in the tight fleet racing on the water, they were cheering one another on in (equally competitive!) games of football and volleyball, which quickly became the centrepiece of the boat park. Others could be found chatting and catching some rays with friends or immersing themselves in the festival.

After the opening ceremony parade, the event got off to a breezy start. Competitors were thrown in at the deep end for their qualifying series, with several boats having to retire from races as conditions grew increasingly challenging. European Champions, Jack Lewis and Lucas Marshall (GBR) didn’t hang around, taking a perfect score away from the first day. Meanwhile Jersovas and Strelciunas (LTU) made their mark in the fleet early, sitting in 4th after day 1.

More breeze on day 2 saw the Swedish teams ahead of the game. Elin Nordin and Samuel Fredriksson posted a 2,3,3, putting themselves well in the hunt, while teammates, Hedvig Hedstrom & Stina Langenius and Oscar Andersson & Rebecca Flohr were hot on their heels.

Day 3 brought a new series as boats were split into gold, silver and bronze fleets based on their score from their qualifying series. Lighter winds made for a new challenge but still saw the Swedes, Hedstrom & Langenius in the top few along with Jersovas and Strelciunas of Lithuania and Mattia Zinetti & Davide Carbonelli of Italy. For the British teams, it was a family affair as the Armstrong brothers lead the way and the Jameson brothers were in joint 2nd with Lewis & Marshall.

The battle at the top remained tight, but a win in the final race from Ian Bird and Jake Hardman (GBR) saw them clinch the PA Consulting Allen RS Feva World title, only beating the Armstrong brothers (GBR) on tie break. RS Feva European Champions, Lewis and Marshall (GBR), took bronze overall along with the title of PA Consulting Allen RS Feva Junior World Champions. Meanwhile, Freya Black & Hattie Cage (GBR) added to their Europeans performance, winning the ladies title. Jersovas & Srelciunas of Lithuania completed a strong week, finishing 6th overall. Just behind in 7th place was Swedish team, Nordin & Fredriksson, while Italians, Zinetti & Carbonelli took 9th overall.

A highlight of the evening entertainment for the week was the Nations Cup. 1 boat from each nation was picked to represent their team in a series of sprint racing held on the River Trave with a backdrop of the infamous tall ship, Passat. Spectators gathered along the shoreline among the festival tents to listen to the live commentary and cheer on the teams as they tacked in right along the river edge. After 2 rounds of racing, the Lithuanian team, Simonas Jersovas and Vejas Strelciunas were crowned Nations Cup Champions!

Next on the International circuit is the RS Feva Grand Final to be held in Muiderzand, Netherlands between the 19th – 20th September 2015. The event will complete the 2015 RS Feva Eurocup circuit. We are also excited to be able to announce next year’s World Championships which will held in Santander, Spain from 22nd – 29th July. After such a success this year there’s a lot to live up to but it’s a venue sure not to disappoint.

We have been proud this year to have been supported by PA Consulting along with Allen, who have helped to make this year’s RS Feva World Championships such a fabulous week. We also owe our gratitude to RS Sailing and Bolle’ for their regatta support.

At a time when we are celebrating the recent successes of our current RS Feva sailors, it seems apt to congratulate some of our class veterans. Crispin Beaumont and Tommy Darling (GBR) have recently finished 2nd at the 29er European Championships, while teammate Emma Loveridge crewing for Mimi El-Khazinda has been crowned Ladies European Champion.

Results

 

Result

Nr Bow# Sail Number
Team
Club T N R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 F0 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F9
1

342
  GBR 5029
Jake HARDMAN
HISC 23.0 16.0
(3.0)
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6.0
(7.0)
1.0
2.0
5.0
1.0
2

444
  GBR 4890
Dan ARMSTRONG
RTYC 32.0 16.0
1.0
(4.0)
1.0
2.0
1.0
1.0
2.0
2.0
1.0
(16.0)
3.0
2.0
6.0
3

317
  GBR 4945
Lucas MARSHALL
Draycote Water Sailing Club 74.0 19.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
(5.0)
4.0
3.0
1.0
5.0
5.0
4.0
1.0
(55.0)
BFD
4

346
  GBR 5763
Rupert JAMESON
Hayling Island Sailing Club 37.0 25.0
3.0
3.0
5.0
4.0
1.0
(14.0)
6.0
4.0
2.0
8.0
1.0
4.0
(12.0)
5

352
  GBR 4631
Harriet CAGE
RTYC 74.0 51.0
2.0
2.0
16.0
1.0
(55.0)
BFD
19.0
15.0
15.0
(23.0)
9.0
7.0
3.0
2.0
6

600
  LTU 5965
Vejas STRELCIUNAS
Ultra sports club 89.0 55.0
5.0
1.0
3.0
(55.0)
DSQ
4.0
2.0
5.0
3.0
19.0
2.0
(34.0)
11.0
15.0
7

601
  SWE 3597
Samuel FREDRIKSSON
Kullavik kanot och kappseglingsklubb 117.0 68.0
9.0
(15.0)
2.0
3.0
2.0
3.0
8.0
(49.0)
8.0
11.0
21.0
17.0
3.0
8

602
  GBR 6131
Becky CAIGER
Bewl Valley SC 88.0 68.0
9.0
5.0
11.0
(16.0)
6.0
7.0
14.0
16.0
6.0
(20.0)
12.0
9.0
11.0
9

464
  ITA 4921
Davide CARBONELLI
CV Toscolano Maderno 101.0 69.0
6.0
2.0
(55.0)
BFD
12.0
8.0
12.0
16.0
7.0
4.0
7.0
(32.0)
15.0
20.0
10

321
  GBR 5450
Tristan PAYNE
Hisc 106.0 79.0
1.0
2.0
(13.0)
2.0
2.0
2.0
4.0
14.0
(27.0)
17.0
27.0
10.0
7.0
11

398
  SWE 3832
Rebecca H FLOHR
TJSS 141.0 86.0
2.0
3.0
(5.0)
5.0
3.0
3.0
7.0
17.0
12.0
12.0
9.0
29.0
(55.0)
BFD
12

509
  ITA 3688
Daniele MINONI
CIRCOLO VELA GARGNANO 153.0 98.0
27.0
(55.0)
BFD
13.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
25.0
43.0
11.0
6.0
5.0
8.0
(55.0)
BFD
13

511
  GBR 3638
Louis GIBBS
Chew Valley Lake SC 143.0 103.0
5.0
4.0
9.0
(27.0)
2.0
6.0
9.0
(40.0)
14.0
19.0
22.0
13.0
26.0
14

541
  ITA 4909
Edoardo GAMBA
Circolo Vela Toscolano Maderno 152.0 105.0
4.0
(20.0)
8.0
7.0
4.0
9.0
11.0
(47.0)
13.0
13.0
28.0
30.0
10.0
15

322
  GBR 5626
Niamh DAVIES
Burnham SC 161.0 115.0
6.0
7.0
(11.0)
7.0
8.0
7.0
12.0
12.0
26.0
SCP
23.0
(46.0)
26.0
16.0
16

516
  EST 4312
Uko Rasmus TIIDEMANN
ROPK 173.0 118.0
8.0
(55.0)
BFD
6.0
10.0
13.0
12.0
28.0
25.0
29.0
22.0
8.0
6.0
(55.0)
BFD
17

604
  NED 3475
Ocker STOOP
Royal Maas YC Rotterdam 146.0 121.0
17.0
20.0
4.0
7.0
(33.0)
30.0
48.0
11.0
18.0
SCP
10.0
16.0
(25.0)
18.0
18

527
  NED 2878
Jildou GERRITSEN
RZV 165.0 127.0
13.0
18.0
14.0
6.0
11.0
(24.0)
37.0
5.0
10.0
37.0
10.0
28.0
(38.0)
19

545
  GBR 2508
Caitlin WEBSTER
Royal Torbay Yacht Club 173.0 132.0
8.0
10.0
10.0
6.0
(18.0)
15.0
27.0
(41.0)
21.0
3.0
18.0
22.0
41.0
20

568
  NZL 5881
Henry McLACHLAN
Royal Akarana Yacht Club, Auckland, New Zealand 174.0 134.0
4.0
14.0
7.0
15.0
7.0
(44.0)
23.0
10.0
32.0
26.0
20.0
23.0
(40.0)
21

466
  SWE 5743
Stina LANGENIUS
LDSS 191.0 136.0
7.0
(55.0)
BFD
3.0
2.0
19.0
11.0
19.0
18.0
3.0
(55.0)
DSQ
40.0
32.0
24.0
22

396
  NED 4098
Fetze ANDRINGA
WVA Vinkeveen 162.0 136.0
(21.0)
11.0
14.0
21.0
10.0
17.0
46.0
(26.0)
25.0
4.0
17.0
19.0
25.0
23

  GBR 5000
Maddie WYLIE
Ripon 192.0 137.0
8.0
3.0
(24.0)
11.0
3.0
6.0
10.0
51.0
(55.0)
BFD
15.0
31.0
16.0
14.0
24

343
  GBR 5846
Alfie COGGER
Windermere School 185.0 146.0
16.0
11.0
18.0
9.0
(20.0)
18.0
43.0
19.0
17.0
21.0
13.0
33.0
(39.0)
25

540
  NED 3691
Bas van LOOKEREN CAMPAGNE
KRZV De Maas 192.0 147.0
15.0
10.0
(35.0)
6.0
5.0
4.0
17.0
29.0
28.0
44.0
(45.0)
24.0
5.0
26

349
  SWE 3603
Maja HAGA
LDSS 191.0 147.0
10.0
22.0
25.0
12.0
(27.0)
10.0
51.0
(44.0)
38.0
28.0
14.0
7.0
9.0
27

  GBR 4745
Ellie McDONALD
HISC 195.0 149.0
4.0
7.0
11.0
10.0
10.0
(55.0)
DNC
21.0
22.0
43.0
(46.0)
11.0
31.0
21.0
28

497
  GBR 5161
Izzi BRISTOW
LLSC 218.0 163.0
3.0
6.0
(21.0)
11.0
16.0
1.0
13.0
23.0
35.0
18.0
38.0
36.0
(55.0)
DNC
29

488
  GBR 1884
Ethan PLANK
Draycote Water Sailing Club 210.0 164.0
2.0
9.0
(55.0)
BFD
8.0
9.0
14.0
20.0
38.0
(46.0)
34.0
41.0
12.0
19.0
30

504
  GBR 5454
Erin MURPHY
Isle of Man Yacht Club 213.0 165.0
7.0
11.0
6.0
4.0
(18.0)
12.0
18.0
20.0
(48.0)
38.0
30.0
27.0
32.0
31

336
  GBR 5559
Joshua HOMAN
na 223.0 168.0
12.0
10.0
(35.0)
3.0
17.0
2.0
22.0
21.0
(55.0)
BFD
24.0
48.0
18.0
35.0
32

448
  CZE 2186
Petr KOSTAL
YC Pardubice 214.0 169.0
14.0
8.0
15.0
13.0
10.0
(28.0)
34.0
33.0
20.0
39.0
6.0
(45.0)
37.0
33

603
  EST 4337
Rando VAINIKK
Pärnu YC 234.0 179.0
18.0
(24.0)
23.0
16.0
23.0
6.0
54.0
8.0
(55.0)
BFD
25.0
42.0
46.0
4.0
34

560
  NZL 5880
Rose DICKSON
RAYC 213.0 179.0
7.0
14.0
17.0
14.0
21.0
(35.0)
45.0
(34.0)
9.0
31.0
25.0
14.0
55.0
DNE
35

  GBR 5905
Lucy GREENWOOD
Alton Water 235.0 180.0
14.0
8.0
9.0
(33.0)
15.0
16.0
38.0
45.0
15.0
29.0
15.0
38.0
(55.0)
BFD
36

505
  IRL 5486
Greg ARROWSMITH
Royal St George Yacht Club 234.0 182.0
11.0
15.0
(19.0)
8.0
5.0
9.0
24.0
46.0
47.0
14.0
(52.0)
43.0
8.0
37

517
  GBR 4682
Caitlin MORLEY
Burnham Sailing Club 224.0 185.0
20.0
5.0
18.0
5.0
(31.0)
27.0
47.0
30.0
31.0
32.0
23.0
(39.0)
22.0
38

427
  USA 5026
Bente KNOPPERS
KWS 232.0 191.0
14.0
(19.0)
2.0
4.0
17.0
13.0
29.0
35.0
40.0
35.0
29.0
(41.0)
23.0
39

418
  NED 5251
Job MODDERMAN
KWS 244.0 193.0
17.0
(21.0)
9.0
SCP
5.0
11.0
7.0
26.0
13.0
39.0
40.0
39.0
(51.0)
36.0
40

525
  GBR 2422
Tom CALLAN
Littleton Sailing Club 251.0 199.0
12.0
13.0
4.0
(17.0)
11.0
10.0
30.0
(52.0)
41.0
42.0
24.0
35.0
27.0
41

549
  GBR 4530
Samuel DYER
Herne Bay Sailing Club 252.0 208.0
(35.0)
14.0
4.0
22.0
6.0
5.0
31.0
42.0
42.0
41.0
19.0
(44.0)
33.0
42

368
  GBR 4904
Finbar TELLWRIGHT
Seaview Yacht Club 264.0 209.0
16.0
9.0
(21.0)
17.0
12.0
9.0
39.0
31.0
(55.0)
BFD
36.0
35.0
40.0
28.0
43

381
  GBR 4963
Jamie ALLEN
Hayling Island Sailing Club 264.0 211.0
13.0
17.0
(20.0)
18.0
12.0
20.0
52.0
(53.0)
26.0
47.0
37.0
20.0
29.0
44

371
  GBR 6086
Jess FLINT
Rutland Sailing Club/Stamford High School 265.0 213.0
6.0
(27.0)
3.0
13.0
21.0
19.0
36.0
24.0
18.0
(52.0)
50.0
42.0
43.0
45

412
  GBR 5517
George RICHARDS
Lymington Town SC 271.0 218.0
12.0
15.0
18.0
(24.0)
8.0
8.0
35.0
39.0
33.0
30.0
51.0
(53.0)
30.0
46

546
  ITA 5137
Nicola TORCHIO
Associazione Nautica Sebina 276.0 221.0
9.0
6.0
27.0
(55.0)
DSQ
4.0
11.0
32.0
27.0
36.0
45.0
44.0
37.0
(55.0)
BFD
47

523
  NED 5623
Sofie BOL
KNRZV De Maas 270.0 222.0
5.0
18.0
(36.0)
16.0
15.0
5.0
33.0
37.0
44.0
(48.0)
26.0
48.0
34.0
48

496
  GBR 4065
Freddie SIMES
Bewl Valley Sailing Club 275.0 223.0
13.0
25.0
(42.0)
18.0
14.0
13.0
53.0
9.0
30.0
51.0
36.0
(52.0)
44.0
49

513
  EST 4327
Kostabi HARKUS
PJK 276.0 226.0
18.0
12.0
(33.0)
15.0
6.0
28.0
50.0
(50.0)
49.0
27.0
33.0
50.0
17.0
50

325
  GBR 5800
Charlie BYFORD
oakham / Rutland 284.0 229.0
17.0
(28.0)
10.0
18.0
14.0
11.0
41.0
54.0
45.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
21.0
13.0
51

337
  GBR 5561
Billy BASTIDE
na 284.0 235.0
16.0
4.0
17.0
19.0
17.0
(36.0)
44.0
48.0
34.0
33.0
(49.0)
34.0
42.0
52

534
  NED 4309
Phiine van CRANENBURGH
KWV De Kaag 298.0 243.0
10.0
22.0
(30.0)
9.0
13.0
24.0
49.0
28.0
22.0
43.0
47.0
54.0
(55.0)
BFD
53

492
  GBR 5631
Daisy LEE-BROWNE
Rydal Penrhos School 298.0 245.0
11.0
5.0
(26.0)
19.0
20.0
16.0
42.0
36.0
37.0
50.0
(53.0)
49.0
31.0
54

323
  GBR 5627
Caitlin ATKIN
Bewl Valley SC 316.0 261.0
(29.0)
12.0
24.0
8.0
9.0
17.0
40.0
32.0
50.0
49.0
43.0
47.0
(55.0)
BFD
55

  GBR 0501
Sophie JOHNSON
Blackwater Sailing Club 49.0 29.0
31.0
16.0
29.0
(32.0)
26.0
8.0
17.0
(20.0)
4.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
5.0
56

512
  EST 4336
Mihkel PAAL
KJK 53.0 30.0
15.0
24.0
(55.0)
BFD
9.0
29.0
19.0
8.0
2.0
6.0
9.0
(23.0)
SCP
2.0
3.0
57

372
  NED 3719
Stijn WULFFRAAT
Watersportvereniging Vinkeveen-Abcoude 96.0 41.0
24.0
35.0
(38.0)
19.0
7.0
4.0
3.0
7.0
9.0
3.0
(55.0)
DNF
6.0
13.0
58

522
  ITA 5347
Frederico RONCUZZI
Circolo Nautico del Savio (CNS), Italy 57.0 42.0
11.0
12.0
22.0
20.0
(27.0)
23.0
2.0
5.0
14.0
4.0
(15.0)
5.0
12.0
59

484
  GBR 4179
Fergus PYE
Draycote Water Sailing Club 92.0 53.0
19.0
6.0
13.0
15.0
(55.0)
RET
40.0
5.0
1.0
8.0
7.0
2.0
30.0
(39.0)
60

442
  NOR 5804
Eirik Mathias SILNES
Moss Seilforening 97.0 55.0
22.0
21.0
10.0
28.0
(55.0)
DNC
23.0
13.0
9.0
5.0
(42.0)
18.0
3.0
7.0
61

470
  SWE 4733
Hanna MARTENSSON
Bkss 121.0 66.0
24.0
(38.0)
19.0
12.0
24.0
21.0
10.0
14.0
13.0
5.0
(55.0)
DNF
23.0
1.0
62

314
  NED 3524
Annabel WICKEL
KZC 85.0 66.0
25.0
28.0
(32.0)
26.0
18.0
30.0
31.0
8.0
2.0
(19.0)
12.0
9.0
4.0
63

539
  IRL 1605
Cliona COYLE
National Yacht Club 93.0 69.0
35.0
27.0
6.0
13.0
25.0
(55.0)
DNC
14.0
(24.0)
15.0
6.0
9.0
4.0
21.0
64

515
  EST 4335
Helen AUSMAN
KJK 113.0 79.0
26.0
23.0
12.0
20.0
21.0
(37.0)
11.0
6.0
(34.0)
16.0
6.0
7.0
33.0
65

320
  NED 5253
Merle LOUWINGER
KWV Frisia 134.0 96.0
18.0
29.0
(36.0)
17.0
16.0
14.0
7.0
11.0
1.0
2.0
55.0
DNE
(38.0)
20.0
66

526
  NED 3477
Niek KAMPHERBEEK
RZV Rotterdam 154.0 99.0
21.0
20.0
19.0
23.0
25.0
(26.0)
15.0
23.0
3.0
23.0
(55.0)
DNF
16.0
19.0
67

370
  GBR 4385
Eric McFARLANE BOND
Baltic Wharf Sailing Club 134.0 102.0
21.0
7.0
27.0
22.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
33.0
28.0
10.0
10.0
4.0
17.0
(32.0)
68

  GER 3501
Maurice BROST
LYC 157.0 104.0
44.0
16.0
8.0
23.0
(45.0)
42.0
34.0
19.0
7.0
12.0
11.0
21.0
(53.0)
69

333
  GBR 5494
Isobel CLARK
HISC 161.0 106.0
25.0
(55.0)
BFD
34.0
14.0
19.0
22.0
20.0
3.0
29.0
(55.0)
DSQ
14.0
15.0
25.0
70

502
  IRL 1776
Katherine KELLY
Royal St George Yacht Club (RSGYC) and Lough Ree Yacht Club (LRYC) 169.0 114.0
24.0
(55.0)
BFD
25.0
25.0
24.0
18.0
21.0
36.0
11.0
14.0
(55.0)
DNF
8.0
24.0
71

514
  EST 4274
Jaagup RÜÜTEL
SMS 164.0 119.0
(42.0)
42.0
25.0
38.0
9.0
8.0
24.0
(45.0)
12.0
29.0
5.0
43.0
6.0
72

319
  NED 5254
Britt ABMA
KWS 166.0 124.0
23.0
33.0
29.0
14.0
(40.0)
39.0
43.0
27.0
(42.0)
8.0
8.0
11.0
27.0
73

453
  FIN 5557
Nathalie WAHLROOS
Borgå Segelsällskap (BSS) 167.0 125.0
32.0
(55.0)
BFD
38.0
21.0
28.0
15.0
35.0
(42.0)
24.0
20.0
10.0
22.0
14.0
74

501
  GBR 5775
Ollie DENNIS
Emsworth Sailing Club 184.0 129.0
15.0
8.0
36.0
26.0
29.0
(55.0)
DNC
19.0
21.0
26.0
27.0
(55.0)
DNF
18.0
18.0
75

542
  GBR 3774
Francesca GILKS
Queen Mary Sailing Club 164.0 130.0
10.0
35.0
(48.0)
27.0
26.0
25.0
26.0
32.0
30.0
11.0
3.0
(34.0)
28.0
76

313
  NED 587
Lot GROEN
WVA 187.0 132.0
(30.0)
19.0
9.0
25.0
7.0
27.0
1.0
4.0
27.0
17.0
(55.0)
DNF
35.0
48.0
77

435
  GBR 4984
Philomena ALA
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club 190.0 135.0
(30.0)
17.0
20.0
25.0
19.0
16.0
9.0
34.0
49.0
SCP
22.0
(55.0)
DNF
19.0
2.0
78

426
  GBR 3120
Charlie ROOKS
HISC 173.0 138.0
(37.0)
27.0
20.0
34.0
28.0
27.0
41.0
12.0
23.0
(35.0)
16.0
12.0
34.0
79

599
  LTU 5599
Barbora BERNATONYTE
Trakai Sailing Club 207.0 152.0
37.0
38.0
14.0
28.0
(40.0)
32.0
50.0
18.0
21.0
15.0
(55.0)
DNF
25.0
23.0
80

538
  SWE 2895
Douglas DAHLIN
Lerbergets SS 208.0 153.0
22.0
30.0
(55.0)
BFD
20.0
12.0
10.0
6.0
49.0
44.0
24.0
(55.0)
DNF
13.0
17.0
81

533
  NED 1619
Tijmen BEEMSTER
WVA 220.0 165.0
19.0
13.0
15.0
30.0
13.0
(55.0)
DNC
4.0
40.0
22.0
36.0
(55.0)
DNF
37.0
26.0
82

589
  GER 3791
Jannes MARQUARDSEN
SVF 220.0 165.0
28.0
(43.0)
27.0
28.0
22.0
5.0
16.0
15.0
17.0
26.0
(55.0)
DNF
55.0
BFD
36.0
83

452
  GBR 4635
Felicity ALLEN
CBYC 221.0 166.0
34.0
32.0
(39.0)
11.0
28.0
31.0
39.0
26.0
39.0
30.0
(55.0)
DNF
10.0
22.0
84

583
  FRA 6139
Martin EMILIE
E M V Fécamp 204.0 166.0
23.0
33.0
(35.0)
30.0
35.0
25.0
47.0
16.0
16.0
37.0
17.0
33.0
(38.0)
85

347
  GBR 2609
Joseph BRADLEY
Hill head sailing club 225.0 170.0
27.0
(34.0)
30.0
29.0
15.0
28.0
32.0
17.0
53.0
31.0
(55.0)
DNF
28.0
9.0
86

409
  SWE 4424
Fillippa NORLANDER
Lerums Segel Sällskap 230.0 175.0
20.0
26.0
31.0
(40.0)
24.0
24.0
29.0
22.0
18.0
25.0
(55.0)
DNF
26.0
55.0
BFD
87

548
  ITA 5346
Carlotta CALZOLARI
Associazione Nautica Sebina 233.0 178.0
28.0
29.0
16.0
21.0
(45.0)
33.0
30.0
35.0
33.0
13.0
(55.0)
DNF
24.0
43.0
88

498
  GBR 1104
Ernie COCKRAM
WKSC 238.0 183.0
32.0
18.0
26.0
38.0
(40.0)
20.0
36.0
10.0
28.0
39.0
(55.0)
DNF
39.0
31.0
89

485
  IRL 4891
Henry START
RSGYC 248.0 193.0
23.0
24.0
7.0
35.0
14.0
(37.0)
SCP
12.0
52.0
48.0
18.0
(55.0)
DNF
55.0
BFD
8.0
90

537
  ITA 1343
Ceolaro GIACOMO
Circolo Vela Toscolano – Maderno 248.0 193.0
22.0
33.0
23.0
23.0
(38.0)
23.0
27.0
41.0
43.0
38.0
(55.0)
DNF
14.0
30.0
91

578
  SWE 1540
David WAHLBERG
Gefle SS 250.0 195.0
43.0
13.0
15.0
(47.0)
31.0
34.0
40.0
29.0
38.0
28.0
(55.0)
DNF
50.0
10.0
92

  GBR 5802
Toby PETIT
Oakham / Rutland 253.0 198.0
37.0
25.0
(45.0)
26.0
16.0
13.0
22.0
37.0
35.0
21.0
(55.0)
DNF
48.0
35.0
93

494
  SWE 5590
Elsa ÅBERG
LDSS 268.0 213.0
34.0
37.0
8.0
22.0
(55.0)
DNC
22.0
25.0
39.0
46.0
44.0
(55.0)
DNF
44.0
15.0
94

524
  GER 3959
Anne STEINBORN
SKMW 268.0 213.0
34.0
19.0
5.0
24.0
30.0
(41.0)
18.0
30.0
25.0
33.0
(55.0)
DNF
55.0
DNS
52.0
95

331
  GBR 5426
Oliver DEMETRI
Oakham / Rutland 270.0 215.0
32.0
34.0
34.0
31.0
(42.0)
21.0
53.0
25.0
37.0
34.0
(55.0)
DNF
55.0
BFD
11.0
96

450
  CZE 5344
Patrik SKVARIL
LSBYC 271.0 220.0
30.0
16.0
28.0
30.0
46.0
(55.0)
DNF
51.0
33.0
31.0
(51.0)
13.0
42.0
50.0
97

330
  GBR 5424
Matthew PECKHAM
Oakham / Rutland 277.0 222.0
20.0
23.0
28.0
24.0
30.0
(37.0)
28.0
43.0
45.0
32.0
(55.0)
DNF
32.0
42.0
98

584
  SWE 1543
Matilda KINNERFORS
LESS Lerum Segel Sällskap 281.0 226.0
28.0
29.0
12.0
34.0
(37.0)
35.0
42.0
47.0
20.0
41.0
(55.0)
DNF
36.0
40.0
99

532
  GBR 0783
Lucinda COTTERILL
Bowmoor 288.0 233.0
36.0
22.0
22.0
(42.0)
39.0
21.0
44.0
31.0
36.0
40.0
(55.0)
DNF
31.0
51.0
100

592
  GER 5199
Lara LIEBHERZ
SVF 291.0 236.0
36.0
(39.0)
2.0
33.0
33.0
18.0
23.0
50.0
49.0
48.0
(55.0)
DNF
29.0
37.0
101

519
  DEN 4557
Johannes LINDEGAARD
KDY 292.0 237.0
(44.0)
SCP
37.0
28.0
37.0
22.0
20.0
45.0
38.0
19.0
45.0
(55.0)
DNF
49.0
41.0
102

551
  GBR 5483
Alec COPE
IOMYC 294.0 239.0
(39.0)
26.0
24.0
38.0
32.0
26.0
48.0
13.0
32.0
52.0
(55.0)
DNF
45.0
49.0
103

590
  GER 2085
Lukas NOLDE
SVF 303.0 248.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNS
18.0
SCP
42.0
23.0
15.0
54.0
51.0
41.0
46.0
(55.0)
DNF
40.0
16.0
104

483
  SWE 1677
Irma HOLMGREN
RÖSS 309.0 254.0
35.0
17.0
41.0
(45.0)
27.0
26.0
46.0
48.0
40.0
47.0
(55.0)
DNF
27.0
46.0
105

397
  SUI 4710
Sophie DRANSFELD
ESC Ermatingen 322.0 267.0
33.0
(45.0)
22.0
31.0
20.0
29.0
37.0
44.0
52.0
43.0
(55.0)
DNF
47.0
44.0
106

543
  ITA 5332
Frederica GRAZIOSO
CIRCOLO NAUTICO DEL SAVIO – RAVENNA 327.0 272.0
(45.0)
36.0
23.0
10.0
35.0
32.0
38.0
(55.0)
DNC
51.0
53.0
55.0
DNF
46.0
29.0
107

529
  NED 3473
Charlie BIESBROECK
KR+ZV De Maas Rotterdam 337.0 282.0
19.0
40.0
(48.0)
29.0
32.0
31.0
52.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
SCP
55.0
DNF
20.0
45.0
108

335
  GBR 5563
Jake HUNTER
na 338.0 283.0
(40.0)
30.0
30.0
32.0
26.0
30.0
49.0
46.0
50.0
50.0
(55.0)
DNF
41.0
47.0
109

521
  RUS 6101
Linda LANTSEVSKY
River Yacht Club St Petersburg 18.0 15.0
40.0
36.0
40.0
33.0
(43.0)
17.0
7.0
1.0
(3.0)
1.0
1.0
2.0
3.0
110

  GUA 5900
Marcos PURSE
Bewl Valley 57.0 38.0
(43.0)
39.0
33.0
31.0
25.0
29.0
3.0
17.0
8.0
(19.0)
2.0
1.0
7.0
111

574
  IRL 1595
Helen OBEIRNE
Royal St 61.0 42.0
47.0
SCP
32.0
(55.0)
BFD
32.0
39.0
22.0
10.0
6.0
(19.0)
2.0
14.0
9.0
1.0
112

355
  GBR 5569
Lucy FERGUSON
Windermere School 72.0 48.0
25.0
21.0
45.0
35.0
36.0
(47.0)
6.0
13.0
1.0
3.0
5.0
(24.0)
20.0
113

556
  GBR 6076
Isobel PORTER
Chichester Yacht Club 63.5 51.5
45.0
9.0
40.0
34.0
(55.0)
RET
55.0
RET
16.0
8.0
(12.0)
10.5
7.0
8.0
2.0
114

338
  GBR 5560
Alex BARONE
na 92.0 61.0
38.0
(40.0)
34.0
29.0
33.0
38.0
11.0
3.0
2.0
(31.0)
30.0
6.0
9.0
115

528
  NED 5089
Sam LEENHOUTS
RZV 83.0 61.0
39.0
31.0
37.0
27.0
32.0
(40.0)
8.0
14.0
7.0
(22.0)
8.0
14.0
10.0
116

316
  GER 5430
Ansgar PAHL
SVAOE 108.0 64.0
31.0
31.0
26.0
(46.0)
36.0
33.0
4.0
5.0
14.0
12.0
(44.0)
7.0
22.0
117

  NED 4308
Jelle HEEREMA
KNWV de Kaag 94.0 70.0
(55.0)
DNC
47.0
39.0
40.0
22.0
32.0
13.0
(24.0)
23.0
7.0
9.0
4.0
14.0
118

341
  SWE 875
Emelie HAGKVIST
KKKK Kullaviks Kanot och Kappseglingsklubb 117.0 74.0
26.0
26.0
(47.0)
36.0
34.0
33.0
1.0
32.0
22.0
4.0
(43.0)
3.0
12.0
119

311
  CAN 6082
Kierra HOLOWACHUK
Etobicoke Yacht Club 101.5 76.5
27.0
30.0
31.0
35.0
35.0
(55.0)
DNC
5.0
(25.0)
24.0
10.5
17.0
15.0
5.0
120

607
  GER 1934
Emily BUHL
KYC 100.0 79.0
31.0
43.0
(44.0)
36.0
34.0
38.0
15.0
18.0
4.0
5.0
(21.0)
20.0
17.0
121

385
  GBR 6096
Tom BARNES
RTYC 132.0 87.0
47.0
38.0
12.0
43.0
47.0
(55.0)
DNC
18.0
2.0
15.0
8.0
4.0
40.0
(45.0)
122

531
  NED 3465
Arthur NANKMAN
RZV 118.0 90.0
29.0
(48.0)
31.0
39.0
43.0
39.0
14.0
12.0
13.0
23.0
(28.0)
13.0
15.0
123

550
  NED 3470
Arend Jan TIMMERMANS
K.R. and Z.V. De Maas 130.0 93.0
42.0
28.0
17.0
37.0
(44.0)
43.0
9.0
31.0
13.0
SCP
20.0
3.0
17.0
(37.0)
124

  GBR 2431
James HAYE
Rutland Sailing Club/Stamford School 123.0 94.0
29.0
46.0
29.0
41.0
41.0
(55.0)
DNC
17.0
4.0
(29.0)
16.0
22.0
22.0
13.0
125

605
  SWE 3536
Noah HJERDIN
Rörviks Segelsällskap RÖSS 128.0 95.0
36.0
35.0
37.0
39.0
29.0
(41.0)
12.0
7.0
18.0
15.0
24.0
19.0
(33.0)
126

  LTU 5369
Daumante PETRAITYTE
? 132.0 97.0
41.0
41.0
(46.0)
36.0
41.0
29.0
20.0
9.0
26.0
29.0
(35.0)
5.0
8.0
127

547
  ITA 2452
Elisabetta BASSI
Associazione Nautica Sebina 142.0 113.0
38.0
32.0
39.0
43.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
29.0
20.0
17.0
14.0
15.0
(29.0)
18.0
128

318
  GBR 5146
Elliott MARSHALL
Draycote Water Sailing Club 156.0 117.0
33.0
39.0
49.0
47.0
(55.0)
DNC
45.0
34.0
15.0
25.0
6.0
6.0
31.0
(39.0)
129

339
  SWE 5588
Albin SONNERGREN
Kullavik kanot och kappseglings klubb 173.0 118.0
(38.0)
37.0
21.0
37.0
37.0
25.0
2.0
36.0
42.0
21.0
(55.0)
BFD
11.0
6.0
SCP
130

555
  NED 5666
Bernard BRINKEL
WSV De Kaag 165.0 119.0
33.0
47.0
SCP
41.0
40.0
30.0
(55.0)
DNC
21.0
26.0
(46.0)
24.0
26.0
16.0
6.0
131

312
  GBR 5630
Teddy FERGERSON
South Caernarfonshire Yacht Club 186.0 131.0
26.0
(55.0)
BFD
42.0
47.0
23.0
55.0
DNC
23.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
9.0
10.0
23.0
11.0
132

328
  GBR 5037
Daisy STREATFIELD
Oakham / Rutland 190.0 146.0
40.0
41.0
42.0
45.0
41.0
(55.0)
DNC
35.0
23.0
6.0
18.0
23.0
(44.0)
41.0
133

340
  GBR 5542
Emily INGHAM
windermere school sailing team 184.0 150.0
43.0
36.0
43.0
(46.0)
31.0
34.0
19.0
33.0
20.0
30.0
27.0
21.0
(34.0)
134

329
  GBR 5039
Patrick HOLMES
Oakham / Rutland 188.0 153.0
41.0
41.0
43.0
(44.0)
38.0
42.0
26.0
(35.0)
35.0
33.0
18.0
10.0
31.0
135

482
  GER 3332
Helena LINDE
SVGS 202.0 154.0
46.0
44.0
41.0
41.0
47.0
(55.0)
DNC
36.0
22.0
9.0
34.0
(48.0)
30.0
23.0
136

373
  NED 1304
Hannah BREDERO
WVA 191.0 156.0
46.0
40.0
44.0
43.0
(48.0)
31.0
25.0
34.0
33.0
(35.0)
19.0
18.0
27.0
137

384
  GBR 5847
Lauren PATON
RTYC 218.0 163.0
39.0
25.0
37.0
48.0
44.0
(55.0)
DNC
24.0
16.0
(55.0)
BFD
13.0
41.0
39.0
30.0
138

489
  DEN 5908
Rebekka BREGENDAHL
Skaerbaek Baadeklub 222.0 167.0
(55.0)
DNF
48.0
32.0
41.0
37.0
55.0
DNC
33.0
(55.0)
DNF
21.0
49.0
33.0
12.0
19.0
139

366
  DEN 5268
Jonas FLYGER
Thuroe Sejlklub 227.0 172.0
(55.0)
DNS
55.0
DNS
33.0
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
49.0
10.0
5.0
37.0
16.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
140

493
  NED 5567
Annelie BOERSMA
KWS Sneek 209.0 172.0
47.0
45.0
(55.0)
BFD
44.0
44.0
55.0
DNC
38.0
(37.0)
32.0
36.0
11.0
27.0
28.0
141

334
  GBR 5562
Michael HALL
na 227.0 172.0
50.0
(51.0)
44.0
42.0
34.0
36.0
27.0
(55.0)
DNF
45.0
47.0
12.0
25.0
16.0
142

609
  LTU 5368
Jurgis JURGELIONIS
NA 218.0 175.0
(55.0)
DNC
34.0
32.0
46.0
45.0
55.0
DNC
31.0
19.0
16.0
39.0
29.0
41.0
(43.0)
143

395
  GBR 5279
Holly HARVEY
Bowmoor SC 239.0 184.0
49.0
(50.0)
47.0
48.0
47.0
46.0
40.0
30.0
(55.0)
DNF
17.0
34.0
34.0
29.0
144

591
  GER 2084
Joke Runa JACOBSEN
SVF 230.0 188.0
46.0
46.0
38.0
(49.0)
42.0
34.0
28.0
29.0
31.0
(42.0)
42.0
37.0
21.0
145

535
  GBR 5882
Delphine ALA
Emsworth SC 232.0 192.0
52.0
44.0
49.0
52.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
48.0
38.0
28.0
(40.0)
20.0
26.0
32.0
146

382
  SWE 12
Malin HAGKVIST
King George 248.0 193.0
44.0
42.0
43.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
41.0
21.0
10.0
27.0
39.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
147

508
  GER 3515
Linus LASSAN
EWV 232.0 194.0
50.0
42.0
47.0
51.0
(55.0)
RET
55.0
RET
43.0
27.0
27.0
26.0
36.0
(38.0)
35.0
148

490
  GER 4384
Jonathan GRAML
WSC 250.0 195.0
48.0
44.0
45.0
(50.0)
SCP
38.0
37.0
32.0
(55.0)
DNF
30.0
41.0
40.0
28.0
24.0
149

573
  GER 11
Yorick SÄMER
Segelverein Selenter See e.V. 244.0 199.0
49.0
(55.0)
BFD
51.0
50.0
46.0
55.0
DNF
47.0
11.0
39.0
44.0
(45.0)
32.0
26.0
150

383
  GBR 3765
Eilean MAURITZEN
Wormit sailing club 242.0 203.0
44.0
23.0
(50.0)
39.0
48.0
38.0
22.0
(39.0)
37.0
32.0
38.0
36.0
38.0
151

597
  LTU 5425
Karolina MALAKAUSKAITE
Trakai Sailing Club 265.0 222.0
(55.0)
DNF
49.0
46.0
52.0
39.0
36.0
37.0
28.0
41.0
(43.0)
32.0
42.0
42.0
152

475
  DEN 2907
Benjamin POULSEN MATAJI
Skaerbaek Baadeklub 288.0 233.0
41.0
47.0
40.0
44.0
36.0
(55.0)
DNC
30.0
(55.0)
RET
55.0
DNC
25.0
13.0
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
153

544
  DEN 2473
Sofie LØNBERG
KØS 290.0 245.0
51.0
43.0
54.0
SCP
49.0
46.0
(55.0)
DNC
42.0
40.0
43.0
(45.0)
31.0
45.0
44.0
154

  GER 2399
Laurenz THIEMANN
1. WGSC 303.0 248.0
47.0
50.0
49.0
45.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
44.0
(55.0)
DNF
38.0
51.0
55.0
BFD
35.0
25.0
155

598
  LTU 5598
Sarunas RINGAITIS
Trakai Sailing Club 307.0 252.0
48.0
52.0
48.0
51.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
50.0
(55.0)
DNF
46.0
SCP
28.0
25.0
55.0
DSQ
48.0
SCP
156

610
  GER 1325
Sebastian DIEKHONER
na 308.0 253.0
51.0
49.0
46.0
49.0
43.0
(55.0)
DNC
39.0
(55.0)
DNF
42.0
SCP
38.0
55.0
BFD
43.0
36.0
157

491
  GER 4435
Simon HARTEL
WSC 319.0 264.0
(55.0)
DNF
53.0
55.0
DNF
50.0
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
52.0
(55.0)
DNF
47.0
46.0
46.0
33.0
40.0
158

520
  GBR 1865
Ruby MAURITZEN
Portobello sailing club 330.0 275.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
50.0
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
53.0
(55.0)
DNF
34.0
48.0
47.0
46.0
47.0
159

345
  GBR 5545
Flo PEYTON-JONES
Windermere School 332.0 277.0
(55.0)
DNF
45.0
55.0
DNF
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
51.0
(55.0)
DNF
36.0
53.0
37.0
49.0
51.0
SCP
160

350
  GBR 5552
Nuala MURRAY
Windermere School 353.0 298.0
(55.0)
DNF
51.0
51.0
55.0
DNF
55.0
DNC
39.0
46.0
(55.0)
DNF
55.0
DNF
52.0
49.0
48.0
48.0
161

518
  DEN 5681
Sejlklubben Køge Bugt 355.0 300.0
(55.0)
DNC
52.0
50.0
51.0
42.0
55.0
DNC
45.0
(55.0)
DNF
48.0
50.0
55.0
DNF
47.0
55.0
DNC
162

606
  GER 1940
Alina LIEBHOLZ
SSC 384.0 329.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
54.0
(55.0)
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
55.0
DNC
BFD Disqualification under rule 30.4
DNC Did not start; did not come to the starting area
DNE Disqualification (other than DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b)
DNF Did not finish
DNS Did not start (other than DNC and OCS)
DSQ Disqualification
RET Retired
SCP Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
Version Published Official
Overall Results 5.0 7/25/2015 3:34:00 PM Download

X