International Class Association
 

National RS Feva Class Associations

Select your flag to access your National RS Feva website
Austria

AUT

Canada

CAN

China, PR

CHN

Czech Republic

CZE

Denmark

DEN

Estonia

EST

Great Britain

GBR

Germany

GER

Hungary

HUN

Ireland

IRL

Italy

ITA

British Virgin Islands

IVB

Japan

JPN

Lithuania

LTU

Malta

MLT

Netherlands

NED

Norway

NOR

New Zealand

NZL

Poland

POL

Russia

RUS

Slovak Republic

SVK

Sweden

SWE

United Arab Emirates

UAE

United States of America

USA

Partners

AA PA Consulting GroupAllen
ISAFKingfisher Ropes
LDC SailingMagic Marine

PROVISIONAL Results Wednesday 26th July



 

 

Fickle winds and big challenges for the race team today, complete contrast to the square waves and high winds of yesterday!

 

 

Results RS_Feva - Gold 

 
Scores take into account 1  discard 
 

NoSailnoNamePoints1234567
1 GBR 6505 Henry Jameson, Rupert Jameson, B
b87
23,0 4 2 1 (13) 12 1 3
2 NZL 6896 Eli Liefting, Rose Dickson, M
b168
24,0 1 7 7 2 3 (15) 4
3 GBR 6680 Tom Storey, Ollie Kent, B
b65
27,0 3 8 3 6 1 6 (21)
4 GBR 230 Dylan McPherson, Dylan Collingbourne, B
b31
38,0 7 (29) 9 5 7 4 6
5 ITA 6156 Filippo Cestari, Davide Carbonelli, B
b130
42,0 10 3 8 4 9 (41) 8
6 GBR 5846 Pierce Harris, Alfie Cogger, B
b84
44,0 19 1 2 1 (24) 10 11
7 NED 4551 Bo van Wendel de Joode, Olivier Elderenbosch, M
b152
62,0 9 12 13 3 10 (19) 15
8 CZE 5707 Jakub Dobry, Tereza Dobra, M
b22
63,0 14 5 4 (dnc) 32 3 5
9 GBR 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman, Lucy Hewitson, M
b75
69,0 6 4 11 14 (26) 22 12
10 GBR 5028 Matthew Taylor, William Carron, B
b36
77,0 8 (26) 12 10 18 7 22
11 GBR 6540 Ewan Wilson, Teddy Ferguson, B
b42
80,0 20 25 6 12 16 (28) 1
12 GBR 5764 Jamie Rastrick, Madeleine Bristow, M
b100
89,0 5 6 5 23 (39) 23 27
13 SWE 3832 Oscar Andersson, Amanda Ljunggren, M
b173
92,0 15 20 18 9 13 17 (46)
14 GBR 6037 Freddy Wood, Phoebe Peters, M
b101
98,0 17 17 17 22 23 2 (34)
15 GBR 2422 Harrison Pye, Fergus Pye, B
b59
102,0 18 9 19 8 28 20 (38)
16 GBR 5453 Joshua Davies, Jack Oakley, B
b37
113,0 34 (42) 20 29 2 8 20
17 GBR 4100 Sian Talbot, Eloise Clapson McBride, G
b44
116,0 16 (dsq) 43 17 29 9 2
18 GBR 6309 William Pank, Finlay Campbell, B
b32
116,0 2 30 33 (36) 19 16 16
19 CZE 4648 Michal Koštýr, Klára Kulhánková, M
b16
116,0 11 24 (dnc) dnc 6 5 10
20 HKG 6599 Julian fung, Dolf Hendriksen, B
b111
122,0 12 22 28 (dnc) 5 29 26
21 NED 1619 Liselotte Beemster, Rick van de Luur, M
b137
127,0 13 14 14 7 38 (46) 41
22 EST 4326 Oskar Tiidemann, Luca Remmel, B
b25
128,0 43 21 16 19 17 12 (24)
23 NED 3475 Gijs Dutilh, Ocker Stoop, B
b144
130,0 21 (39) 30 28 14 24 13
24 GBR 5626 Sophie Johnson, Becky Caiger, G
b46
157,0 23 43 41 (dnc) 25 11 14
25 NED 2878 Isabelle Zielinski, Jildou Gerritsen, G
b140
160,0 42 13 15 16 (49) 44 30
26 GBR 6264 Eddie Farrell, Kevin Farrell, B
b64
161,0 36 31 (47) 26 31 30 7
27 GBR 3672 Alexander Ratsey, Bertie Ratsey, B
b33
161,0 45 32 (44) 11 27 13 33
28 GBR 6214 Robbie McDonald, Ellie McDonald, M
b77
162,0 29 18 35 (43) 4 33 43
29 GBR 6199 Ethan Gerrell, Ellen Morley, M
b38
162,0 26 37 22 27 21 (45) 29
30 GBR 2093 Rohan Murphy, Lelia Peckham, M
b73
163,0 30 10 21 30 37 35 (44)
31 EST 4336 Veronika Kuvatova, Hannah Tuulas, G
b26
169,0 41 34 23 18 8 (58) 45
32 GBR 5775 Sophie Dennis, Dilly Ala, G
b47
169,0 25 19 (39) 38 36 14 37
33 NED 5254 Wiebrand de Vos, Gijs Zuidema, B
b159
172,0 32 15 10 15 48 52 (53)
34 GBR 4079 Annie Hammett, Emma Wells, G
b66
181,0 49 (41) 40 24 22 27 19
35 GBR 6300 Blythe Berry, Raulf Berry, M
b78
182,0 24 (54) 46 39 20 21 32
36 NED 3465 Joris Nankman, Arthur Nankman, B
b142
183,0 44 33 26 20 35 25 (57)
37 GBR 1915 Lauren Discombe, Sophie Dorrington, G
b90
184,0 22 36 34 31 (43) 36 25
38 GBR 6536 Henry Rastrick, Amelia Webster, M
b80
204,0 31 49 (dnc) dnc 15 18 31
39 GBR 6330 Flo Peters, Issy Spurway, G
b50
208,0 35 40 37 33 40 (43) 23
40 NED 4494 Dirk Elderenbosch, Otto de Fraiture, B
b151
210,0 37 27 29 37 45 (47) 35
41 GBR 6305 Anne Marie Ratnage, Alice Parker, G
b94
211,0 38 28 45 21 (46) 40 39
42 GBR 5288 Caitlin Webster, Lucy Ferguson, G
b68
211,0 40 23 31 32 47 38 (48)
43 IRL 6548 Henry Start, Morgan Devine, B
b118
211,0 27 45 32 35 33 39 (54)
44 GBR 2047 Issy Taylor Jones, Harvey OSullivan, M
b53
218,0 39 11 24 (dnc) 51 57 36
45 NED 4450 Luuk de Wijn, Sjoerd de Wijn, B
b150
221,0 51 38 (50) 34 41 48 9
46 NED 5251 Robbert Huisman, Dennis Abma, B
b157
221,0 48 48 (51) 46 30 32 17
47 GBR 6312 Josh Davies, Ian Ratnage, B
b40
233,0 33 16 52 40 55 37 (58)
48 NED 5089 Selma van der Tuin, Sam Leenhouts, M
b155
234,0 57 47 27 25 (53) 50 28
49 NED 5878 Itte Klimp, Imme Rijk, G
b161
248,0 53 35 48 45 (50) 49 18
50 CZE 4415 Jakub Nejezchleba, Monika Krenková, M
b15
265,0 59 50 42 41 (57) 31 42
51 ITA 3618 Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
275,0 28 (56) 54 47 44 34 49
52 GBR 2383 Patrick Whelan, George Sherwood, B
b83
277,0 52 46 25 44 (58) 55 55
53 ITA 3948 Alvise Colledan, Alberto Cieno, B
b124
277,0 56 44 36 42 52 (53) 47
54 GBR 4904 Katheryn Byne, Phoebe Jones, G
b92
283,0 55 (dnc) 38 ret 54 26 50
55 GBR 5847 Julia Barnes, Lauren Paton, G
b70
287,0 50 52 49 (dnc) 42 54 40
56 NED 587 Lot Groen, Daphne Feberwee, G
b135
291,0 58 (dnc) dnc dnc 11 51 51
57 NED 5057 Gijs Niewold, Jacobine Leemhuis, M
b154
301,0 47 55 53 (dnc) 34 56 56
58 GBR 6289 Max Beverley, Sam Rawlins, B
b55
315,0 54 51 (dnc) dnc 56 42 52
59 GBR 6819 Blake Wilson, Sam Dickinson, B
b88
339,0 46 53 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc

 
 RDG-results are as follows: 


  ITA 3618 Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 2: 60 points
  ITA 3618 Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 3: 60 points
  ITA 3618 Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 4: 60 points

 

Results RS_Feva - Silver

 
Scores take into account 1  discard 
 

NoSailnoNamePoints1234567
1 GBR 4626 Tim Hire, Abby Hire, M
b99
85,0 62 1 2 4 (bfd) 5 11
2 GBR 5627 William Caiger, Caitlin Morley, M
b54
90,0 71 (dsq) 1 3 2 3 10
3 CZE 5344 Petr Tupy, Dan Viscor, B
b19
103,0 68 4 3 2 7 (23) 19
4 CZE 2186 Jaroslav Cermak, Petr Kostal, B
b12
122,0 75 2 (dnc) 1 21 2 21
5 GBR 3373 Ching Wong, Elinor O'Leary, G
b91
143,0 61 20 (27) 22 20 17 3
6 ITA 4915 Tuci Leone, De Cristofano Lucrezia, M
b125
143,0 66 (23) 12 14 9 22 20
7 ITA 5017 Forasacco Nicolo, Drago Stefano, B
b127
145,0 107 6 6 6 14 6 (34)
8 GBR 6311 Ellie Wild, Izzy Willis, G
b49
149,0 84 3 4 10 (bfd) 32 16
9 GBR 4963 Hamish Morley, Anna Morley, M
b76
152,0 92 15 7 12 (49) 1 25
10 EST 4335 Thor Kaspar Marvet, Helen Ausman, M
b27
153,0 77 (34) 31 13 3 27 2
11 NED 5881 Hanna Rijk, Marlies Schouten, G
b162
153,0 73 22 (42) 9 8 34 7
12 GBR 6318 Angus Kilpatrick, Freddie Ellis, B
b85
156,0 64 13 11 29 10 29 (44)
13 GBR 6364 Thomas White, Josie Meredith, M
b79
157,0 67 (33) 21 23 33 7 6
14 GBR 6106 Ben Leffek, Ben Dearden, B
b63
160,0 74 10 (dnc) 26 1 20 29
15 ITA 5788 Faoro Tea, Perbellini Federica, G
b129
161,0 108 7 13 16 (23) 4 13
16 NED 5882 Mette Rijk, Femme Rijk, G
b163
166,0 70 16 16 20 (34) 13 31
17 GBR 5517 Maggie Rickman, Nancy Rickman, G
b93
172,0 63 (dnc) 9 7 bfd 21 12
18 GBR 6524 Ollie Bunce, Archie Baker, B
b41
174,0 81 8 15 25 4 (48) 41
19 ITA 3946 FORTI LUDOVICA, Limoli luca, M
b123
184,0 83 27 28 (38) 12 8 26
20 SWE 1540 Erik Wahlberg, David Wahlberg, B
b171
189,0 116 14 8 5 28 (49) 18
21 LTU 870 Gabriele Petraityte, Daumante Petraityte, G
b131
190,0 104 5 14 11 26 (45) 30
22 GBR 3159 Julia Staite, Samantha Edwards, G
b43
194,0 79 25 25 32 (42) 25 8
23 SWE 2895 Sara Bergelin, Klara Johansson, G
b172
204,0 60 26 34 (dnc) 15 47 22
24 HKG 6310 Sean Lee, Ed Salmon, B
b39
206,0 98 19 10 18 24 (53) 37
25 GBR 6293 Alex Heap, Alex Lwrence, B
b56
207,0 93 9 37 15 (46) 18 35
26 GBR 6200 Freddie Fisher, Rachel Pyke, M
b103
213,0 118 29 17 (39) 5 12 32
27 USA 6569 Nicholas Ross, Blake Latta, B
b175
215,0 91 17 33 30 30 14 (bfd)
28 GBR 4470 Quinn Edmonds, Fin Oliver, B
b61
216,0 97 40 (46) 27 22 16 14
29 GBR 4407 Ollie Jenkins, Josh Hobbs, B
b34
222,0 90 12 44 21 36 19 (47)
30 IRL 2289 Liam Donnelly, Aidan Donnelly, B
b116
224,0 110 30 (39) 24 19 36 5
31 AUT 6217 Johanna Böckl , Benjamin Kogard, M
b1
229,0 82 (dsq) 38 dnc 17 9 23
32 ITA 5333 Nicolò Roina, Filippo Munaretto, B
b128
241,0 96 18 22 19 (51) 35 51
33 CZE 695 Kostalova Bara, Kostalova Anna, G
b10
242,0 87 (dsq) dnc dnc 16 15 4
34 NED 3470 Joost Dragt, Charlotte Dragt, M
b143
244,0 103 37 19 8 31 46 (48)
35 CZE 534 Anna Justova, Nela Viscorova, G
b9
247,0 65 38 (dnc) dnc 18 39 27
36 NZL 6846 Cameron Todd, Danny, Su, B
b167
249,0 86 11 32 31 48 41 (55)
37 LTU 5425 Kajus Oškutis, Aidas Banevicius, B
b134
255,0 99 (dsq) 5 28 37 50 36
38 GBR 3737 Oscar Wight, Federico Roma, B
b60
255,0 72 (dnc) 18 dnc 27 24 54
39 LTU 1848 Tauras Dambrauskas, Lukas Ceika, B
b132
261,0 78 (dsq) 23 37 bfd 54 9
40 ESP 4491 Susana Hurtado Gutiérrez, Cecilia Rodríguez Ruenes, G
b24
264,0 69 24 40 (dnc) 50 42 39
41 CZE 5703 Veronika Cibulkova, Vojtech Cibulka, M
b20
265,0 117 42 41 (dnf) 13 51 1
42 NED 5253 Frank Wijkstra, Jorn Swart, B
b158
265,0 109 21 35 17 40 43 (49)
43 ITA 2628 Cecchi Costantino, Scarpa Tomasso, B
b121
269,0 85 28 24 34 38 (dnc) dnc
44 LTU 2149 Jurgis Jurgelionis, Arijus Dambrauskas, B
b133
270,0 94 (dnc) dnc dnc 11 28 17
45 ITA 4921 Leonardo Perina, Lorenzo Orlandi, B
b126
277,0 89 36 29 (dnc) bfd 30 33
46 SWE 6045 Kettil Leke, Viktor Sönnergren, B
b174
279,0 80 (dnc) 20 dnc bfd 44 15
47 NED 4108 Luisa de Marez Oyens, Isabelle van Mourik, G
b147
282,0 111 41 43 (dnc) 25 38 24
48 GBR 4240 Tess Sadowski, Joe Warwicker, M
b74
284,0 115 (dsq) 36 36 41 11 45
49 CZE 3647 Jakub Václavík, Štepán Sedlák, B
b13
285,0 101 35 26 (dnc) 43 52 28
50 GBR 4545 Ella Phelps, Molly Entwistle, G
b45
285,0 76 32 (dnc) dnc 39 40 38
51 CZE 5162 Lucie Kosatova, Eliska Richterova, G
b18
298,0 114 (dsq) 45 dnc 29 10 40
52 GBR 1844 Sebastian Gotto, Joe Heap, B
b57
300,0 106 (dnc) dnc dnc 6 26 42
53 GER 5907 Fritz Meyer, Jonas Schuldt, B
b104
310,0 88 39 30 (dnc) 45 56 52
54 GBR 6494 Freddie Pitcher, Charlie Corbett, B
b86
321,0 95 (dsq) dnf dnf 32 31 43
55 GBR 6292 Patrick Fulton, Blake Phillpot, B
b82
326,0 100 (dnc) dnc 33 47 33 53
56 GBR 6296 Tom Evans, Max Lawrence, B
b81
335,0 113 (dnc) 47 35 35 55 50
57 NED 5255 Abel Jansen, Emma Jansen, M
b160
349,0 102 (dsq) dnc dnc 44 37 46
58 NED 5936 Hilbrand Rustema, Tom Piena, B
b164
383,0 112 31 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc
59 GBR 6153 Issy Leetch, Libby Petit, G
b48
405,0 105 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc

 
 RDG-results are as follows: 

  GBR 6494 Freddie Pitcher, Charlie Corbett, B
b86
race 3: 60 points

 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2017, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
Voor info over ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl/

 

Results RS_Feva - Bronze

 
Scores take into account 1  discard 
 

NoSailnoNamePoints12345
1 CZE 5706 Štepán Mann, Jan Richter, B
b21
129,0 126 (dnc) 1 1 1
2 CZE 906 Matous Hlavacek, Klara Kaltounkova, M
b11
131,0 123 3 2 (7) 3
3 GBR 4682 Martha Waples, Izzie Corbett, G
b67
139,0 119 (dnc) 4 8 8
4 CZE 4195 Jiri Smrcka, Lukas Kosata, B
b14
141,0 124 8 6 3 (16)
5 GBR 105 Catriona Forrest, Evie Tynan, G
b72
143,0 125 5 (9) 9 4
6 GBR 5802 Alice Lucy, Archie Bagshaw, M
b69
145,0 122 (dnc) 14 4 5
7 GBR 6894 Olivia Bracey-Davis, Ellie Rush, G
b95
159,0 130 14 (19) 6 9
8 NED 6486 Laura van den Acker, Femke van den Berg, G
b166
160,0 120 (dnc) 3 20 17
9 HKG 6529 Anouar Kabbaj, Riccardo Tocco, B
b115
170,0 142 7 (18) 15 6
10 GBR 6291 Henry Kaplan, Dylan Thatcher, B
b30
171,0 133 (dnc) 15 16 7
11 NED 6076 Christiaan Koek, Sybrant Koek, B
b165
172,0 131 13 7 21 (26)
12 GBR 6525 Sian Nutter, Issy Heller-Janes, G
b51
189,0 128 2 17 42 (44)
13 SUI 4710 Kira van Woudenberg, Sophie Dransfeld, G
b169
191,0 127 1 (40) 23 40
14 DEN 4370 Noah Obel, Rumle Dam Christensen, B
b23
192,0 146 (26) 12 13 21
15 NED 1174 Bruno Bakker, Tjalle Swen, B
b136
192,0 129 (dnc) 34 17 12
16 CZE 4986 Jáchym Kubu, Samuel Kiszka, B
b17
192,0 137 17 (28) 24 14
17 NED 3210 Naomi van Gemerden, Emily Lenselink, G
b141
195,0 132 4 (32) 27 32
18 HKG 6766 Samantha Sharp, Hannah Crawford, G
b112
197,0 143 16 16 22 (34)
19 SWE 875 Filip Frohagen, Olle Krantz, B
b170
204,0 169 (dnc) 23 10 2
20 GER 3332 Peer Schroedter, Louise Masuhr, M
b108
204,0 148 21 22 (25) 13
21 GBR 6277 Ben Hampson, Theo Rangarin, B
b29
209,0 134 (dnc) 39 11 25
22 GBR 627 James Pitcher, Sophie Dawson, M
b97
210,0 140 9 33 (47) 28
23 GBR 6321 Keelin Greene, Amelia Greene, G
b71
212,0 139 (dsq) 11 2 dnc
24 GBR 5424 James Mansfield, Spike Marlow, B
b28
212,0 168 19 20 5 (22)
25 CHN 6771 Ouyang Huiyun, Ouyang Huixin, G
b4
212,0 121 (dnc) 30 43 18
26 GBR 6150 Matt Nagel, Kata Kemp, M
b102
213,0 150 6 25 32 (36)
27 GER 5605 Clara Pangalos, Elsa Pangalos, G
b105
213,0 155 18 (37) 30 10
28 GER 6101 Jan-Hendrik Vagelpohl, Jonathan Pörksen, M
b107
213,0 153 20 13 (29) 27
29 GBR 839 Grace Pank, Alex Clayton, M
b96
214,0 159 (dnc) 8 18 29
30 CHN 6495 Xe Xiao Ming, Ye Ming Zhu, M
b2
217,0 135 (dnc) 29 38 15
31 GBR 2044 Samuel Briggs, Conall Moffat, B
b58
224,0 147 (dnc) 5 41 31
32 SUI 4707 Nils Hoffmann, Leon Dransfeld, B
b106
224,0 136 (dnc) 41 36 11
33 NED 4309 Borg Swen, Wietske de Jong, M
b149
224,0 141 23 26 34 (41)
34 NED 4928 Wessel van der Burg, Eric Vincent, B
b153
226,0 149 22 31 (54) 24
35 NED 1620 Anne Sophie Vincent, Hester van der Burg, G
b138
231,0 144 15 35 37 (46)
36 NED 5092 Lars van den Berg, Max van Mourik, B
b156
237,0 174 (dnc) 24 19 20
37 GBR 1842 Thomas Alston, Georgina Mann, M
b52
244,0 138 (dnc) 43 33 30
38 GBR 5800 Jude Solomons, Alex Brown, B
b62
245,0 166 10 (38) 31 38
39 IRL 6236 Marcus O Leary, Elysia O Leary, B
b117
247,0 164 (dnc) 21 12 50
40 NED 3691 Margriet de Jong, Annemijn Dragt, G
b145
251,0 158 (dnc) ufd 14 19
41 HKG 6790 Ulysse Ha Thuc, Johan van den Berg, B
b114
253,0 152 (dnc) 42 26 33
42 NED 3920 Mark Hopman, Niels Hopman, B
b146
261,0 157 (dnc) 10 45 49
43 CHN 6586 Ding Zao Hui, Tan Tian Qi, B
b5
265,0 162 (dnc) 45 35 23
44 HKG 6522 Thomas Armistead, Maddalena Di Salvo, M
b113
270,0 176 25 27 (44) 42
45 IRL 6845 Jeff McGovern, Mark Mulvey, B
b119
271,0 154 11 54 52 (55)
46 NED 1988 Quinten van Dissel, Daniel Kuyper, B
b139
276,0 151 (dnc) dnc 28 37
47 NED 4308 Lieke Snelderwaard, Bram Vaessen, M
b148
284,0 167 24 50 (55) 43
48 USA 6844 Tyler Mendes, Sophia Nyborg, M
b177
287,0 156 (dnc) 36 56 39
49 CHN 6765 Xing Wang, Mingzhe Xu, B
b3
290,0 175 12 52 51 (54)
50 GER 6005 Marika Peil, Tammo Janssen, B
b110
298,0 163 (ret) 51 49 35
51 GBR 4924 Rory Kemp, Archie Kemp, B
b35
315,0 161 (dnc) 53 48 53
52 CHN 6583 Deng Kai We, Ouyang Yiming, B
b7
316,0 160 (dnc) 47 58 51
53 CHN 6770 Li Man Yun, Niu Shi Yin, G
b6
319,0 171 (dnc) ufd 40 48
54 GBR 1854 Katja Ruda, Louisa Dixey, G
b89
319,0 177 (dnc) 44 53 45
55 USA 6742 Teddy Gravanis, Andrew Wagner, B
b176
320,0 165 (dnc) ufd 39 56
56 CHN 6897 Lin Ze Ming, Ye Hong Yi, B
b8
321,0 170 (dnc) 49 50 52
57 GBR 4245 Alex Cook, Frances Daubeny, M
b98
322,0 172 (dnc) 46 57 47
58 GER 5109 Lasse Zademack, Lenn Schuetze, B
b109
324,0 173 (dnc) 48 46 57
59 ITA 1650 Secchi Constantino, Claut Tobia, B
b120
325,0 145 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc

 






RS Feva on Facebook RS Feva on Twitter RS Feva on YouTube
RS Feva Contacts
Copyright International RS Feva Class Association 2017
 
Email:
Password: