International Class Association
 

National RS Feva Class Associations

Select your flag to access your National RS Feva website
Austria

AUT

Canada

CAN

China, PR

CHN

Czech Republic

CZE

Denmark

DEN

Estonia

EST

Great Britain

GBR

Germany

GER

Hungary

HUN

Ireland

IRL

Italy

ITA

British Virgin Islands

IVB

Japan

JPN

Lithuania

LTU

Malta

MLT

Netherlands

NED

Norway

NOR

New Zealand

NZL

Poland

POL

Russia

RUS

Slovak Republic

SVK

Sweden

SWE

United Arab Emirates

UAE

United States of America

USA

Partners

AA PA Consulting GroupAllen
ISAFKingfisher Ropes
LDC SailingMagic Marine

Allen & PA Consulting RS Feva World Championships Results



Big winds and lots of chop meant the sailors really did have to step up, concentrate, work hard and think heavy!

 

With the Qualification series behind them, the fleet split into Gold, Silver and Bronze it was always going to be a more challenging for all with tight battles across all fleets. A few found the conditions a little too much but many relished the challenge and really gave each race their all. Bronze fleet had just 1 race today while gold and silver managed their 3 scheduled races for the day 

 

Make sure you keep an eye on the RS Feva Facebook page, you will see daily live updates from the racing as well as some fun boat park banter and interviews


Results RS_Feva - Gold

 

NoSailnoNamePoints1234
1NZL 6896Eli Liefting, Rose Dickson, M
b168
17,01772
2GBR 6505Henry Jameson, Rupert Jameson, B
b87
20,042113
3GBR 6680Tom Storey, Ollie Kent, B
b65
20,03836
4GBR 5846Pierce Harris, Alfie Cogger, B
b84
23,019121
5ITA 6156Filippo Cestari, Davide Carbonelli, B
b130
25,010384
6GBR 4627Ben Hutton-Penman, Lucy Hewitson, M
b75
35,0641114
7NED 4551Bo van Wendel de Joode, Olivier Elderenbosch, M
b152
37,0912133
8GBR 5764Jamie Rastrick, Madeleine Bristow, M
b100
39,056523
9NED 1619Liselotte Beemster, Rick van de Luur, M
b137
48,01314147
10GBR 230Dylan McPherson, Dylan Collingbourne, B
b31
50,072995
11GBR 2422Harrison Pye, Fergus Pye, B
b59
54,0189198
12GBR 5028Matthew Taylor, William Carron, B
b36
56,08261210
13SWE 3832Oscar Andersson, Amanda Ljunggren, M
b173
62,01520189
14GBR 6540Ewan Wilson, Teddy Ferguson, B
b42
63,02025612
15NED 5254Wiebrand de Vos, Gijs Zuidema, B
b159
72,032151015
16GBR 6037Freddy Wood, Phoebe Peters, M
b101
73,017171722
17CZE 5707Jakub Dobry, Tereza Dobra, M
b22
83,01454dnc
18NED 2878Isabelle Zielinski, Jildou Gerritsen, G
b140
86,042131516
19GBR 2093Rohan Murphy, Lelia Peckham, M
b73
91,030102130
20EST 4326Oskar Tiidemann, Luca Remmel, B
b25
99,043211619
21GBR 6309William Pank, Finlay Campbell, B
b32
101,02303336
22GBR 6199Ethan Gerrell, Ellen Morley, M
b38
112,026372227
23EST 4336Veronika Kuvatova, Hannah Tuulas, G
b26
116,041342318
24NED 3475Gijs Dutilh, Ocker Stoop, B
b144
118,021393028
25GBR 5775Sophie Dennis, Dilly Ala, G
b47
121,025193938
26HKG 6599Julian fung, Dolf Hendriksen, B
b111
122,0122228dnc
27NED 3465Joris Nankman, Arthur Nankman, B
b142
123,044332620
28GBR 1915Lauren Discombe, Sophie Dorrington, G
b90
123,022363431
29GBR 6214Robbie McDonald, Ellie McDonald, M
b77
125,029183543
30GBR 5453Joshua Davies, Jack Oakley, B
b37
125,034422029
31GBR 5288Caitlin Webster, Lucy Ferguson, G
b68
126,040233132
32NED 4494Dirk Elderenbosch, Otto de Fraiture, B
b151
130,037272937
33GBR 3672Alexander Ratsey, Bertie Ratsey, B
b33
132,045324411
34GBR 6305Anne Marie Ratnage, Alice Parker, G
b94
132,038284521
35GBR 2047Issy Taylor Jones, Harvey OSullivan, M
b53
134,0391124dnc
36GBR 4100Sian Talbot, Eloise Clapson McBride, G
b44
136,016dsq4317
37IRL 6548Henry Start, Morgan Devine, B
b118
139,027453235
38GBR 6264Eddie Farrell, Kevin Farrell, B
b64
140,036314726
39GBR 6312Josh Davies, Ian Ratnage, B
b40
141,033165240
40GBR 6330Flo Peters, Issy Spurway, G
b50
145,035403733
41GBR 4079Annie Hammett, Emma Wells, G
b66
154,049414024
42CZE 4648Michal Koštýr, Klára Kulhánková, M
b16
155,01124dncdnc
43NED 5089Selma van der Tuin, Sam Leenhouts, M
b155
156,057472725
44GBR 6300Blythe Berry, Raulf Berry, M
b78
163,024544639
45GBR 5626Sophie Johnson, Becky Caiger, G
b46
167,0234341dnc
46GBR 2383Patrick Whelan, George Sherwood, B
b83
167,052462544
47NED 4450Luuk de Wijn, Sjoerd de Wijn, B
b150
173,051385034
48ITA 3948Alvise Colledan, Alberto Cieno, B
b124
178,056443642
49NED 5878Itte Klimp, Imme Rijk, G
b161
181,053354845
50CZE 4415Jakub Nejezchleba, Monika Krenková, M
b15
192,059504241
51NED 5251Robbert Huisman, Dennis Abma, B
b157
193,048485146
52GBR 6536Henry Rastrick, Amelia Webster, M
b80
200,03149dncdnc
53ITA 3618Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
208,028565447
54GBR 5847Julia Barnes, Lauren Paton, G
b70
211,0505249dnc
55GBR 4904Katheryn Byne, Phoebe Jones, G
b92
213,055dnc38ret
56NED 5057Gijs Niewold, Jacobine Leemhuis, M
b154
215,0475553dnc
57GBR 6819Blake Wilson, Sam Dickinson, B
b88
219,04653dncdnc
58GBR 6289Max Beverley, Sam Rawlins, B
b55
225,05451dncdnc
59NED 587Lot Groen, Daphne Feberwee, G
b135
238,058dncdncdnc

 
 RDG-results are as follows: 

 ITA 3618Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 2:60 points
 ITA 3618Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 3:60 points
 ITA 3618Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
race 4:60 points

 




Results RS_Feva - Silver

 

NoSailnoNamePoints1234
1GBR 4626Tim Hire, Abby Hire, M
b99
69,062124
2CZE 5344Petr Tupy, Dan Viscor, B
b19
77,068432
3GBR 6311Ellie Wild, Izzy Willis, G
b49
101,0843410
4ITA 4915Tuci Leone, De Cristofano Lucrezia, M
b125
115,066231214
5GBR 6318Angus Kilpatrick, Freddie Ellis, B
b85
117,064131129
6NED 5882Mette Rijk, Femme Rijk, G
b163
122,070161620
7ITA 5017Forasacco Nicolo, Drago Stefano, B
b127
125,0107666
8GBR 4963Hamish Morley, Anna Morley, M
b76
126,09215712
9GBR 6524Ollie Bunce, Archie Baker, B
b41
129,08181525
10GBR 3373Ching Wong, Elinor O'Leary, G
b91
130,061202722
11LTU 870Gabriele Petraityte, Daumante Petraityte, G
b131
134,010451411
12GBR 5627William Caiger, Caitlin Morley, M
b54
135,071dsq13
13CZE 2186Jaroslav Cermak, Petr Kostal, B
b12
138,0752dnc1
14GBR 5517Maggie Rickman, Nancy Rickman, G
b93
139,063dnc97
15SWE 1540Erik Wahlberg, David Wahlberg, B
b171
143,01161485
16ITA 5788Faoro Tea, Perbellini Federica, G
b129
144,010871316
17GBR 6364Thomas White, Josie Meredith, M
b79
144,067332123
18HKG 6310Sean Lee, Ed Salmon, B
b39
145,098191018
19NED 5881Hanna Rijk, Marlies Schouten, G
b162
146,07322429
20GBR 6293Alex Heap, Alex Lwrence, B
b56
154,09393715
21EST 4335Thor Kaspar Marvet, Helen Ausman, M
b27
155,077343113
22ITA 5333Nicolň Roina, Filippo Munaretto, B
b128
155,096182219
23NZL 6846Cameron Todd, Danny, Su, B
b167
160,086113231
24GBR 3159Julia Staite, Samantha Edwards, G
b43
161,079252532
25NED 3470Joost Dragt, Charlotte Dragt, M
b143
167,010337198
26GBR 4407Ollie Jenkins, Josh Hobbs, B
b34
167,090124421
27GBR 6106Ben Leffek, Ben Dearden, B
b63
170,07410dnc26
28USA 6569Nicholas Ross, Blake Latta, B
b175
171,091173330
29ITA 2628Cecchi Costantino, Scarpa Tomasso, B
b121
171,085282434
30ITA 3946FORTI LUDOVICA, Limoli luca, M
b123
176,083272838
31SWE 2895Sara Bergelin, Klara Johansson, G
b172
180,0602634dnc
32NED 5253Frank Wijkstra, Jorn Swart, B
b158
182,0109213517
33LTU 5425Kajus Oškutis, Aidas Banevicius, B
b134
192,099dsq528
34ESP 4491Susana Hurtado Gutiérrez, Cecilia Rodríguez Ruenes, G
b24
193,0692440dnc
35LTU 1848Tauras Dambrauskas, Lukas Ceika, B
b132
198,078dsq2337
36GBR 6200Freddie Fisher, Rachel Pyke, M
b103
203,0118291739
37IRL 2289Liam Donnelly, Aidan Donnelly, B
b116
203,0110303924
38GBR 3737Elias Marchetti, Federico Roma, B
b60
210,072dnc18dnc
39GBR 4470Quinn Edmonds, Fin Oliver, B
b61
210,097404627
40ITA 4921Leonardo Perina, Lorenzo Orlandi, B
b126
214,0893629dnc
41GER 5907Fritz Meyer, Jonas Schuldt, B
b104
217,0883930dnc
42SWE 6045Kettil Leke, Viktor Sönnergren, B
b174
220,080dnc20dnc
43CZE 3647Jakub Václavík, Štepán Sedlák, B
b13
222,01013526dnc
44CZE 534Anna Justova, Nela Viscorova, G
b9
223,06538dncdnc
45GBR 4545Ella Phelps, Molly Entwistle, G
b45
228,07632dncdnc
46AUT 6217Johanna Böckl , Benjamin Kogard, M
b1
240,082dsq38dnc
47GBR 4240Tess Sadowski, Joe Warwicker, M
b74
247,0115dsq3636
48GBR 6292Patrick Fulton, Blake Phillpot, B
b82
253,0100dncdnc33
49GBR 6296Tom Evans, Max Lawrence, B
b81
255,0113dnc4735
50NED 4108Luisa de Marez Oyens, Isabelle van Mourik, G
b147
255,01114143dnc
51CZE 5703Veronika Cibulkova, Vojtech Cibulka, M
b20
260,01174241dnf
52NED 5936Hilbrand Rustema, Tom Piena, B
b164
263,011231dncdnc
53CZE 695Kostalova Bara, Kostalova Anna, G
b10
267,087dsqdncdnc
54LTU 2149Jurgis Jurgelionis, Arijus Dambrauskas, B
b133
274,094dncdncdnc
55GBR 6494Freddie Pitcher, Charlie Corbett, B
b86
275,095dsqdnfdnf
56CZE 5162Lucie Kosatova, Eliska Richterova, G
b18
279,0114dsq45dnc
57NED 5255Abel Jansen, Emma Jansen, M
b160
282,0102dsqdncdnc
58GBR 6153Issy Leetch, Libby Petit, G
b48
285,0105dncdncdnc
59GBR 1844Sebastian Gotto, Joe Heap, B
b57
286,0106dncdncdnc

 
 RDG-results are as follows: 

 GBR 6494Freddie Pitcher, Charlie Corbett, B
b86
race 3:60 points

 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2017, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer


Results RS_Feva - Bronze

 

NoSailnoNamePoints12
1CZE 906Matous Hlavacek, Klara Kaltounkova, M
b11
126,01233
2SUI 4710Kira van Woudenberg, Sophie Dransfeld, G
b169
128,01271
3GBR 6525Sian Nutter, Issy Heller-Janes, G
b51
130,01282
4GBR 105Catriona Forrest, Evie Tynan, G
b72
130,01255
5CZE 4195Jiri Smrcka, Lukas Kosata, B
b14
132,01248
6NED 3210Naomi van Gemerden, Emily Lenselink, G
b141
136,01324
7NED 6076Christiaan Koek, Sybrant Koek, B
b165
144,013113
8GBR 6894Olivia Bracey-Davis, Ellie Rush, G
b95
144,013014
9HKG 6529Anouar Kabbaj, Riccardo Tocco, B
b115
149,01427
10GBR 627James Pitcher, Sophie Dawson, M
b97
149,01409
11CZE 4986Jáchym Kubu, Samuel Kiszka, B
b17
154,013717
12GBR 6150Matt Nagel, Kata Kemp, M
b102
156,01506
13NED 1620Anne Sophie Vincent, Hester van der Burg, G
b138
159,014415
14HKG 6766Samantha Sharp, Hannah Crawford, G
b112
159,014316
15NED 4309Borg Swen, Wietske de Jong, M
b149
164,014123
16IRL 6845Jeff McGovern, Mark Mulvey, B
b119
165,015411
17GER 3332Peer Schroedter, Louise Masuhr, M
b108
169,014821
18NED 4928Wessel van der Burg, Eric Vincent, B
b153
171,014922
19DEN 4370Noah Obel, Rumle Dam Christensen, B
b23
172,014626
20GER 5605Clara Pangalos, Elsa Pangalos, G
b105
173,015518
21GER 6101Jan-Hendrik Vagelpohl, Jonathan Pörksen, M
b107
173,015320
22GBR 5800Jude Solomons, Alex Brown, B
b62
176,016610
23GBR 4682Martha Waples, Izzie Corbett, G
b67
179,0119dnc
24NED 6486Laura van den Acker, Femke van den Berg, G
b166
180,0120dnc
25CHN 6771Ouyang Huiyun, Ouyang Huixin, G
b4
181,0121dnc
26GBR 5802Alice Lucy, Archie Bagshaw, M
b69
182,0122dnc
27CZE 5706Štepán Mann, Jan Richter, B
b21
186,0126dnc
28CHN 6765Xing Wang, Mingzhe Xu, B
b3
187,017512
29GBR 5424James Mansfield, Spike Marlow, B
b28
187,016819
30NED 1174Bruno Bakker, Tjalle Swen, B
b136
189,0129dnc
31NED 4308Lieke Snelderwaard, Bram Vaessen, M
b148
191,016724
32GBR 6291Henry Kaplan, Dylan Thatcher, B
b30
193,0133dnc
33GBR 6277Ben Hampson, Theo Rangarin, B
b29
194,0134dnc
34CHN 6495Xe Xiao Ming, Ye Ming Zhu, M
b2
195,0135dnc
35SUI 4707Nils Hoffmann, Leon Dransfeld, B
b106
196,0136dnc
36GBR 1842Thomas Alston, Georgina Mann, M
b52
198,0138dnc
37GBR 6321Keelin Greene, Amelia Greene, G
b71
199,0139dsq
38HKG 6522Thomas Armistead, Maddalena Di Salvo, M
b113
201,017625
39ITA 1650Secchi Constantino, Claut Tobia, B
b120
205,0145dnc
40GBR 2044Samuel Briggs, Conall Moffat, B
b58
207,0147dnc
41NED 1988Quinten van Dissel, Daniel Kuyper, B
b139
211,0151dnc
42HKG 6790Ulysse Ha Thuc, Johan van den Berg, B
b114
212,0152dnc
43USA 6844Tyler Mendes, Sophia Nyborg, M
b177
216,0156dnc
44NED 3920Mark Hopman, Niels Hopman, B
b146
217,0157dnc
45NED 3691Margriet de Jong, Annemijn Dragt, G
b145
218,0158dnc
46GBR 839Grace Pank, Alex Clayton, M
b96
219,0159dnc
47CHN 6583Deng Kai We, Ouyang Yiming, B
b7
220,0160dnc
48GBR 4924Rory Kemp, Archie Kemp, B
b35
221,0161dnc
49CHN 6586Ding Zao Hui, Tan Tian Qi, B
b5
222,0162dnc
50GER 6005Marika Peil, Tammo Janssen, B
b110
223,0163ret
51IRL 6236Marcus O Leary, Elysia O Leary, B
b117
224,0164dnc
52USA 6742Teddy Gravanis, Andrew Wagner, B
b176
225,0165dnc
53SWE 875Filip Frohagen, Olle Krantz, B
b170
229,0169dnc
54CHN 6897Lin Ze Ming, Ye Hong Yi, B
b8
230,0170dnc
55CHN 6770Li Man Yun, Niu Shi Yin, G
b6
231,0171dnc
56GBR 4245Alex Cook, Frances Daubeny, M
b98
232,0172dnc
57GER 5109Lasse Zademack, Lenn Schuetze, B
b109
233,0173dnc
58NED 5092Lars van den Berg, Max van Mourik, B
b156
234,0174dnc
59GBR 1854Katja Ruda, Louisa Dixey, G
b89
237,0177dnc

 



 






RS Feva on Facebook RS Feva on Twitter RS Feva on YouTube
RS Feva Contacts
Copyright International RS Feva Class Association 2017
 
Email:
Password: