International Class Association
 

National RS Feva Class Associations

Select your flag to access your National RS Feva website
Austria

AUT

Canada

CAN

China, PR

CHN

Czech Republic

CZE

Denmark

DEN

Estonia

EST

Great Britain

GBR

Germany

GER

Hungary

HUN

Ireland

IRL

Italy

ITA

British Virgin Islands

IVB

Japan

JPN

Lithuania

LTU

Malta

MLT

Netherlands

NED

Norway

NOR

New Zealand

NZL

Poland

POL

Russia

RUS

Slovak Republic

SVK

Sweden

SWE

United Arab Emirates

UAE

United States of America

USA

Partners

AA PA Consulting GroupAllen
ISAFKingfisher Ropes
LDC SailingMagic Marine

Allen & PA Consulting RS Feva World Championships Day 1





RS Feva World Championships day 1 of qualifying has been a superb day, PRO John Borsboom and his team turned 3 faultless races around for all fleets. All enjoyed a mixed bag of conditions with everything from light winds upto 20 knots, sunshine and lots of rain!
Results RS_Feva

Results RS_Feva

 

NoSailnoNamePoints123
1GBR 6309William Pank, Finlay Campbell, B
b32
6,0141
2GBR 5764Jamie Rastrick, Madeleine Bristow, M
b100
7,0322
3GBR 6680Tom Storey, Ollie Kent, B
b65
9,0144
4NZL 6896Eli Liefting, Rose Dickson, M
b168
10,0631
5GBR 6505Henry Jameson, Rupert Jameson, B, F
b87
12,0237
6CZE 4648Michal Koštýr, Klára Kulhánková, M
b16
14,0518
7GBR 4627Ben Hutton-Penman, Lucy Hewitson, M
b75
14,0725
8GBR 5028Matthew Taylor, William Carron, B
b36
15,0924
9GBR 6037Freddy Wood, Phoebe Peters, M
b101
18,04104
10SWE 3832Oscar Andersson, Amanda Ljunggren, M
b173
20,09110
11HKG 6599Julian fung, Dolf Hendriksen, B
b111
20,08102
12NED 1619Liselotte Beemster, Rick van de Luur, M
b137
20,0758
13GBR 4100Sian Talbot, Eloise Clapson McBride, G
b44
21,01713
14GBR 5846Pierce Harris, Alfie Cogger, B
b84
21,0849
15GBR 230Dylan McPherson, Dylan Collingbourne, B
b31
25,02617
16GBR 6300Blythe Berry, Raulf Berry, M, F
b78
25,021013
17GBR 5626Sophie Johnson, Becky Caiger, G
b46
26,01259
18GBR 5775Sophie Dennis, Dilly Ala, G
b47
27,07155
19GBR 2422Harrison Pye, Fergus Pye, B, F
b59
29,014510
20CZE 5707Jakub Dobry, Tereza Dobra, M, F
b22
29,011135
21GBR 6214Robbie McDonald, Ellie McDonald, M, F
b77
29,08615
22GBR 2093Rohan Murphy, Lelia Peckham, M
b73
29,01577
23NED 5254Wiebrand de Vos, Gijs Zuidema, B
b159
31,010138
24ITA 6156Filippo Cestari, Davide Carbonelli, B
b130
32,019112
25GBR 6312Josh Davies, Ian Ratnage, B
b40
32,061115
26GBR 5453Joshua Davies, Jack Oakley, B
b37
32,014711
27NED 4551Bo van Wendel de Joode, Olivier Elderenbosch, M, A
b152
33,05253
28GBR 6330Flo Peters, Issy Spurway, G
b50
33,051414
29NED 3475Gijs Dutilh, Ocker Stoop, B
b144
35,020123
30ITA 3618Sofia Colledan, Elena De Luca, G
b122
35,0101114
31GBR 6305Anne Marie Ratnage, Alice Parker, G
b94
36,061911
32NED 4494Dirk Elderenbosch, Otto de Fraiture, B
b151
39,018912
33EST 4326Oskar Tiidemann, Luca Remmel, B
b25
40,03136
34GBR 6199Ethan Gerrell, Ellen Morley, M
b38
40,031819
35NED 2878Isabelle Zielinski, Jildou Gerritsen, G
b140
40,019912
36GBR 6819Blake Wilson, Sam Dickinson, B
b88
41,01733
37NED 5251Robbert Huisman, Dennis Abma, B
b157
41,014216
38GBR 5288Caitlin Webster, Lucy Ferguson, G
b68
42,017817
39GBR 6536Henry Rastrick, Amelia Webster, M
b80
43,042118
40NED 4450Luuk de Wijn, Sjoerd de Wijn, B, F
b150
44,041921
41GBR 6264Eddie Farrell, Kevin Farrell, B, F
b64
46,09289
42GBR 1915Lauren Discombe, Sophie Dorrington, G
b90
47,015311
43NED 5878Itte Klimp, Imme Rijk, G, F
b161
48,0122016
44NED 5057Gijs Niewold, Jacobine Leemhuis, M
b154
49,031531
45GBR 5847Julia Barnes, Lauren Paton, G
b70
49,0161320
46IRL 6548Henry Start, Morgan Devine, B
b118
50,017627
47GBR 4079Annie Hammett, Emma Wells, G
b66
50,0221612
48GBR 3672Alexander Ratsey, Bertie Ratsey, B
b33
53,0222110
49GBR 3373Ching Wong, Elinor O'Leary, G
b91
53,0231713
50GBR 2047Issy Taylor Jones, Harvey OSullivan, M
b53
54,0131724
51GBR 4904Katheryn Byne, Phoebe Jones, G
b92
55,024823
52EST 4336Veronika Kuvatova, Hannah Tuulas, G
b26
55,018928
53NED 3465Joris Nankman, Arthur Nankman, B, F
b142
56,0162317
54GBR 6289Max Beverley, Sam Rawlins, B
b55
58,0132322
55CZE 534Anna Justova, Nela Viscorova, G
b9
59,0152420
56ITA 3948Alvise Colledan, Alberto Cieno, B
b124
60,0311811
57GBR 2383Patrick Whelan, George Sherwood, B
b83
60,0121434
58CZE 5344Petr Tupy, Dan Viscor, B
b19
60,0132918
59GBR 5627William Caiger, Caitlin Morley, M
b54
61,040813
60ESP 4491Susana Hurtado Gutiérrez, Cecilia Rodríguez Ruenes, G
b24
62,0261521
61GBR 6318Angus Kilpatrick, Freddie Ellis, B
b85
64,0281224
62GBR 6364Thomas White, Josie Meredith, M
b79
66,0281721
63GBR 5517Maggie Rickman, Nancy Rickman, G, F
b93
67,0252715
64NED 5089Selma van der Tuin, Sam Leenhouts, M
b155
67,0292216
65NED 5882Mette Rijk, Femme Rijk, G, F
b163
67,0262219
66GBR 3737Elias Marchetti, Federico Roma, B
b60
68,025376
67SWE 6045Kettil Leke, Viktor Sönnergren, B
b174
70,0112633
68GBR 3159Julia Staite, Samantha Edwards, G
b43
73,0203122
69GBR 6106Ben Leffek, Ben Dearden, B
b63
74,0332714
70ITA 4915Tuci Leone, De Cristofano Lucrezia, M
b125
75,0223320
71GBR 6311Ellie Wild, Izzy Willis, G
b49
76,0252031
72GBR 6540Ewan Wilson, Teddy Ferguson, B
b42
78,011ufd7
73CZE 4415Jakub Nejezchleba, Monika Krenková, M
b15
79,0104029
74SWE 2895Sara Bergelin, Klara Johansson, G
b172
79,0231442
75GBR 4545Ella Phelps, Molly Entwistle, G
b45
79,0192634
76GBR 4626Tim Hire, Abby Hire, M, F
b99
80,0271637
77LTU 1848Tauras Dambrauskas, Lukas Ceika, B
b132
81,0381924
78EST 4335Thor Kaspar Marvet, Helen Ausman, M
b27
82,0213229
79GBR 6524Ollie Bunce, Archie Baker, B
b41
83,0292529
80NED 587Lot Groen, Daphne Feberwee, G
b135
85,0204322
81AUT 6217Johanna Böckl , Benjamin Kogard, M, J
b1
86,0262238
82NZL 6846Cameron Todd, Danny, Su, B
b167
87,0233925
83ITA 5333Nicolň Roina, Filippo Munaretto, B
b128
91,0402625
84ITA 4921Leonardo Perina, Lorenzo Orlandi, B
b126
91,0362827
85GBR 4470Quinn Edmonds, Fin Oliver, B
b61
91,0303130
86USA 6569Nicholas Ross, Blake Latta, B
b175
93,0303726
87GBR 4407Ollie Jenkins, Josh Hobbs, B
b34
94,0392728
88ITA 5017Forasacco Nicolo, Drago Stefano, B
b127
97,021dsq16
89ITA 5788Faoro Tea, Perbellini Federica, G
b129
97,018ufd19
90NED 5881Hanna Rijk, Marlies Schouten, G
b162
97,0213226
91IRL 2289Liam Donnelly, Aidan Donnelly, B
b116
97,0342934
92GBR 6292Patrick Fulton, Blake Phillpot, B
b82
98,0462428
93CZE 2186Jaroslav Cermak, Petr Kostal, B, F
b12
99,0dnc1623
94GBR 6293Alex Heap, Alex Lwrence, B
b56
99,0362439
95LTU 5425Kajus Oškutis, Aidas Banevicius, B
b134
100,0442333
96GBR 6296Tom Evans, Max Lawrence, B
b81
100,0333532
97ITA 2628Scheda Riccardo, Scarpa Tomasso, B
b121
101,0313040
98SWE 1540Erik Wahlberg, David Wahlberg, B, F
b171
102,03012dnf
99GER 5907Fritz Meyer, Jonas Schuldt, B
b104
102,0434118
100NED 5936Hilbrand Rustema, Tom Piena, B
b164
102,0423525
101CZE 695Kostalova Bara, Kostalova Anna, G, F
b10
102,0274827
102CZE 5703Veronika Cibulkova, Vojtech Cibulka, M, F
b20
104,0165137
103GBR 6200Freddie Fisher, Rachel Pyke, M
b103
104,0391847
104NED 4108Luisa de Marez Oyens, Isabelle van Mourik, G
b147
105,0323637
105CZE 5706Štepán Mann, Jan Richter, B
b21
108,0243450
106NED 6486Laura van den Acker, Femke van den Berg, G
b166
108,0374526
107NED 5255Abel Jansen, Emma Jansen, M, F
b160
109,0324730
108GBR 6525Sian Nutter, Issy Heller-Janes, G
b51
109,0383041
109NED 6076Christiaan Koek, Sybrant Koek, B, F
b165
111,0422841
110GBR 5802Alice Lucy, Archie Bagshaw, M
b69
111,0293844
111HKG 6310Sean Lee, Ed Salmon, B
b39
111,0423732
112NED 3470Joost Dragt, Charlotte Dragt, M, F
b143
114,0283650
113CZE 4195Jiri Smrcka, Lukas Kosata, B
b14
114,0373047
114CHN 6771Ouyang Huiyun, Ouyang Huixin, G
b4
115,0512935
115CZE 5162Lucie Kosatova, Eliska Richterova, G
b18
115,0343249
116LTU 2149Jurgis Jurgelionis, Arijus Dambrauskas, B
b133
117,03720dnc
117GBR 4240Tess Sadowski, Joe Warwicker, M
b74
118,0454132
118SUI 4710Kira van Woudenberg, Sophie Dransfeld, G
b169
118,0453835
119GBR 6494Freddie Pitcher, Charlie Corbett, B
b86
119,0343451
120GBR 105Catriona Forrest, Evie Tynan, G
b72
119,0354935
121SUI 4707Nils Hoffmann, Leon Dransfeld, B
b106
120,0443343
122NED 5253Frank Wijkstra, Jorn Swart, B
b158
120,0354243
123CZE 4986Jáchym Kubu, Samuel Kiszka, B
b17
120,0363945
124ITA 3946FORTI LUDOVICA, Limoli luca, M
b123
122,039dsq23
125GBR 1844Sebastian Gotto, Joe Heap, B
b57
123,0dnc2538
126GBR 6153Issy Leetch, Libby Petit, G
b48
123,033ufd30
127CZE 906Matous Hlavacek, Klara Kaltounkova, M
b11
123,0384243
128GBR 6321Keelin Greene, Amelia Greene, G, F
b71
124,0404341
129LTU 870Gabriele Petraityte, Daumante Petraityte, G
b131
125,03233ufd
130GBR 6894Olivia Bracey-Davis, Ellie Rush, G
b95
125,0413648
131NED 1174Bruno Bakker, Tjalle Swen, B, J
b136
125,0434042
132CZE 3647Jakub Václavík, Štepán Sedlák, B
b13
126,035dns31
133NED 3210Naomi van Gemerden, Emily Lenselink, G
b141
126,0463545
134GBR 6291Henry Kaplan, Dylan Thatcher, B
b30
127,0413452
135GBR 6277Ben Hampson, Theo Rangarin, B
b29
127,0454042
136ITA 1650Secchi Constantino, Claut Tobia, B
b120
131,0494339
137DEN 4370Noah Obel, Rumle Dam Christensen, B
b23
132,02448dnc
138GBR 4682Martha Waples, Izzie Corbett, G
b67
133,0415240
139GER 3332Peer Schroedter, Louise Masuhr, M
b108
133,0434545
140CHN 6495Xe Xiao Ming, Ye Ming Zhu, M, A
b2
135,0475236
141GBR 4963Hamish Morley, Anna Morley, M, F
b76
136,0584236
142HKG 6766Samantha Sharp, Hannah Crawford, G
b112
137,0533846
143HKG 6790Ulysse Ha Thuc, Johan van den Berg, B, J
b114
138,0474546
144HKG 6529Anouar Kabbaj, Riccardo Tocco, B
b115
139,0534838
145USA 6844Tyler Mendes, Sophia Nyborg, M, F
b177
140,027dnf53
146GBR 627James Pitcher, Sophie Dawson, M
b97
140,0505139
147GBR 6150Matt Nagel, Kata Kemp, M
b102
141,0484944
148NED 3691Margriet de Jong, Annemijn Dragt, G, J
b145
142,0494449
149NED 4309Borg Swen, Wietske de Jong, M
b149
143,0484451
150NED 3920Mark Hopman, Niels Hopman, B, F
b146
145,0493957
151GBR 1842Thomas Alston, Georgina Mann, M
b52
146,0dnf4640
152GER 5605Clara Pangalos, Elsa Pangalos, G, F
b105
147,0544944
153NED 1620Anne Sophie Vincent, Hester van der Burg, G, J
b138
147,0484752
154GBR 2044Samuel Briggs, Conall Moffat, B
b58
149,0465449
155IRL 6845Jeff McGovern, Mark Mulvey, B
b119
149,0554747
156GBR 839Grace Pank, Alex Clayton, M
b96
150,0445254
157NED 4928Wessel van der Burg, Eric Vincent, B
b153
150,0515148
158GBR 5800Jude Solomons, Alex Brown, B
b62
151,0504655
159NED 1988Quinten van Dissel, Daniel Kuyper, B
b139
151,0525346
160GER 6101Jan-Hendrik Vagelpohl, Jonathan Pörksen, M
b107
152,0554453
161CHN 6583Deng Kai We, Ouyang Yiming, B, J
b7
153,0574650
162NED 4308Lieke Snelderwaard, Bram Vaessen, M
b148
154,0525052
163SWE 875Filip Frohagen, Olle Krantz, B
b170
156,0dncdnc36
164CHN 6897Lin Ze Ming, Ye Hong Yi, B
b8
157,05641ret
165GBR 4924Rory Kemp, Archie Kemp, B, F
b35
158,0565448
166CHN 6586Ding Zao Hui, Tan Tian Qi, B, J
b5
158,0575051
167GER 5109Lasse Zademack, Lenn Schuetze, B, J
b109
160,0515455
168IRL 6236Marcus O Leary, Elysia O Leary, B, F
b117
161,047dnc54
169GBR 5424James Mansfield, Spike Marlow, B, J
b28
162,05250dnf
170GER 6005Marika Peil, Tammo Janssen, B
b110
162,0545553
171USA 6742Teddy Gravanis, Andrew Wagner, B
b176
164,050ufd54
172HKG 6522Thomas Armistead, Maddalena Di Salvo, M
b113
164,0535556
173CHN 6770Li Man Yun, Niu Shi Yin, G, J
b6
168,0545658
174CHN 6765Xing Wang, Mingzhe Xu, B
b3
170,05753dnf
175GBR 1854Katja Ruda, Louisa Dixey, G
b89
171,055dnc56
176GBR 4245Alex Cook, Frances Daubeny, M
b98
173,0dnc53dnc
177NED 5092Lars van den Berg, Max van Mourik, B, J
b156
176,056dncdnf

 
Scoring penalties are as follows: 

 NED 5881Hanna Rijk, Marlies Schouten, G
b162
race 326, 26 --> 44 points, scp

 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.024.003
Copyright 1986 - 2017, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
Voor info over ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl/






RS Feva on Facebook RS Feva on Twitter RS Feva on YouTube
RS Feva Contacts
Copyright International RS Feva Class Association 2017
 
Email:
Password: